The Musicshelves: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|Sweetener | |Sweetener/Thank U, Next | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/66CXWjxzNUsdJxJ2JdwvnR Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/66CXWjxzNUsdJxJ2JdwvnR Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9CoOnJkIBMdeijd9qYoT_g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9CoOnJkIBMdeijd9qYoT_g You Tube] | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0PxzGnCYBpSuaI49OR94cA Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0PxzGnCYBpSuaI49OR94cA Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/jacksonstell You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/jacksonstell You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6qqNVTkY8uBg9cP3Jd7DAH Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiGm_E4ZwYSHV3bcW1pnSeQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Broods | |Broods | ||
Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5r5Va4lVQ1zjEfbJSrmCsS Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5r5Va4lVQ1zjEfbJSrmCsS Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKWz5oeK_qpoximCX9GxZMg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKWz5oeK_qpoximCX9GxZMg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Bryan Adams | |||
|Shine a Light | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Z02hBLubJxuFJfhacLSDc Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxuYPUdTZHRZKVRZ1km1plw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Camp Cope | |Camp Cope | ||
Line 114: | Line 124: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6G7OerKc3eBO9sVkRNopFC Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6G7OerKc3eBO9sVkRNopFC Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgeVIBrhHxFxxvVeNWJC3Og You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgeVIBrhHxFxxvVeNWJC3Og You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Cat Stevens | |||
|Tea for the Tillerman | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/08F3Y3SctIlsOEmKd6dnH8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo0pv-U5bTDLlfdROjmCCGg You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Conrad Sewell | |||
|Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1rw8ZTLnDHd74TWDDukjVi Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC57e3mizc5Z3UHbzXhBFC7w You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Crowded House | |||
|Woodface | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7ohlPA8dRBtCf92zaZCaaB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1ZUH23qJMm54MCUZAKqzFg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cub Sport | |Cub Sport | ||
Line 124: | Line 149: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tZwfgrHOc3mvqYlEYSvVi Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tZwfgrHOc3mvqYlEYSvVi Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_kRDKYrUlrbtrSiyu5Tflg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_kRDKYrUlrbtrSiyu5Tflg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|David Gray | |||
|Gold In a Brass Age | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7J2lZBANizgPNfUzux31PV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs4O1boAi_n6Xzu02E5Yduw You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Dean Lewis | |||
|A Place We Knew | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3QSQFmccmX81fWCUSPTS7y Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCecgDbZRJ8GdmVgNCjuJu5g You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear Seattle | |Dear Seattle | ||
Line 129: | Line 164: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5gWPNlps947GENk32pRV3S Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5gWPNlps947GENk32pRV3S Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmV_TWHmbWOVQ5L7DNNojDQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmV_TWHmbWOVQ5L7DNNojDQ You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Deborah Conway and Willy Zygier | |||
|The Words of Men | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Py8Fj2Po0xF1y0eowlkIO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7HHhPB-e5hX4LfS1WcwIw You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|DIDO | |||
|Still On My Mind | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2mpeljBig2IXLXRAFO9AAs Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9Nyyq3qHochdTq1klPyVIQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolly Parton | |Dolly Parton | ||
Line 154: | Line 199: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1VJ0briNOlXRtJUAzoUJdt Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1VJ0briNOlXRtJUAzoUJdt Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Flight Of The Conchords | |||
|Live In London | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2lRyvAihjwylPfhGqydQbC Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAWCq5WRj-HWlOeN5uHROpw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Florida Georgia Line | |Florida Georgia Line | ||
Line 159: | Line 209: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3b8QkneNDz4JHKKKlLgYZg Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3b8QkneNDz4JHKKKlLgYZg Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRlwyGpIzfhZ6Rdj8mAVyEQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRlwyGpIzfhZ6Rdj8mAVyEQ You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Foals | |||
|Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FQqZYVfTNQ1pCqfkwVFEa Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnnumwiwZd1JWZWpiyqF0gQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Freeee | |Freeee | ||
Line 164: | Line 219: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2hPgGN4uhvXAxiXQBIXOmE Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2hPgGN4uhvXAxiXQBIXOmE Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkRjmRmPGFQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkRjmRmPGFQ You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Gary Clarke Jr. | |||
|This Land | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/01aC2ikO4Xgb2LUpf9JfKp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqOvoj8ToHKN5YzyBGZCgUQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Glenn Shorrock | |||
|GS Sings Little River Band | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1mBRVjszEFRT7OhukskPnX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnoj8RtRVgQufPcBANOlmLw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greta Van Fleet | |Greta Van Fleet | ||
Line 179: | Line 244: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7dlqUnjoF2U2DkNDMhcgG4 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7dlqUnjoF2U2DkNDMhcgG4 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3MvNfKIhwubtPr2LMOFSZA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3MvNfKIhwubtPr2LMOFSZA You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Hozier | |||
|Wasteland Baby! | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2FXC3k01G6Gw61bmprjgqS Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwAam3W_VLfb6mEKPW2nDFg You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Huntly | |||
|Low Grade Buzz | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2bFydRBKiUxGmZg0MIjGpU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClZsYuo7ancQUc2mtqG8yug You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Husky | |Husky | ||
Line 184: | Line 259: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/47nuMLurQsLP1gLK7gJtis Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/47nuMLurQsLP1gLK7gJtis Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_M1aJ2RvGfS2vYZX_QmN4Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_M1aJ2RvGfS2vYZX_QmN4Q You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Iggy Pop | |||
|Raw Power | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/33EUXrFKGjpUSGacqEHhU4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRkrwxsHkK5pY8es61J5oGg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|James Blake | |James Blake | ||
Line 189: | Line 269: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/53KwLdlmrlCelAZMaLVZqU Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/53KwLdlmrlCelAZMaLVZqU Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIZ4NEJamsWybup2TJUdoPA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIZ4NEJamsWybup2TJUdoPA You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Jimmy Barnes | |||
|My Criminal Record | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1k5aZWIOUbUfKcnMxtEivJ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjTB7lYBnhLFaDwxQ-FK6ZQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jimmy Webb | |Jimmy Webb | ||
Line 194: | Line 279: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0YJUdunUDA1pTDxJ8AJlyB Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0YJUdunUDA1pTDxJ8AJlyB Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3krWZHIDGDkh9lxmxQzXLQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3krWZHIDGDkh9lxmxQzXLQ You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Joe Jackson | |||
|Fool | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KOqPxwfNAmZPkiCnDE9yT Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcCfbn5I0hvw2avyIzrEuyQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Johnny Cash | |Johnny Cash | ||
Line 204: | Line 294: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/12fRkVfO2fUsz1QHgDAG3g Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/12fRkVfO2fUsz1QHgDAG3g Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_G-5XiTXs3mFKaIas25eqA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_G-5XiTXs3mFKaIas25eqA You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Karise Eden | |||
|Born to Fight | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0dJwWgFktKXVoomwZGmUV8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpz98JNEwmwv6B89ng5mjA You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|King Diamond | |||
|Songs for the Dead Live | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5i0ph60TnwTlIGrOZAmcZa Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCXEO5ECsJwHgF6rzE38ptQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Laura Jean | |||
|Devotion | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3MAAaA3DFKpRNMrqfygWF1 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkKlXWmuXW3eE8rDGeRmS3Q You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Led Zeppelin | |Led Zeppelin | ||
Line 214: | Line 319: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3qnGvpP8Yth1AqSBMqON5x Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3qnGvpP8Yth1AqSBMqON5x Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQr1Q3uFt1K7KhMkDxa9q2w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQr1Q3uFt1K7KhMkDxa9q2w You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Mansionair | |||
|Shadowboxer | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4qOzMSukiZoiSjPQw8Zs7s Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA5KpE3Cux59UNILO5XYlQw You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Corby | |||
|Rainbow Valley | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7CIW23FQUXPc1zebnO1TDG Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCU4I3SwTaijFzlm5CUnQgXg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meg Mac | |Meg Mac | ||
Line 219: | Line 334: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | |||
|Coldwater DFU | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5PPjTs0rzmF3EQUiRBMge2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_F4JJqa3vO7pZnLx2LNdvg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Missy Higgins | |Missy Higgins | ||
Line 274: | Line 394: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/12Chz98pHFMPJEknJQMWvI Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/12Chz98pHFMPJEknJQMWvI Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGGhM6XCSJFQ6DTRffnKRIw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGGhM6XCSJFQ6DTRffnKRIw You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Mick Thomas | |||
|Coldwater DFU | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5PPjTs0rzmF3EQUiRBMge2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_F4JJqa3vO7pZnLx2LNdvg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | |Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | ||
Line 294: | Line 419: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4RddZ3iHvSpGV4dvATac9X Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4RddZ3iHvSpGV4dvATac9X Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeekxg1vju_sjIK9KjJJLYg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeekxg1vju_sjIK9KjJJLYg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Pond | |||
|Tasmania | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4skJp5OKvcc9eKokiuhi2s Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC740AuHpQa5nAo4S7yezzkg You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Queensryche | |||
|The Verdict | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2OgUPVlWYgGBGMefZgGvCO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdFlB6czBDaZhHPD7NhvEyw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage Against The Machine | |Rage Against The Machine | ||
Line 329: | Line 464: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Fud2i8WgXSZCVmi961lXm Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Fud2i8WgXSZCVmi961lXm Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxoxShg3clxxwKg9nKQeHNw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxoxShg3clxxwKg9nKQeHNw You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Sasami | |||
|Sasami | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4pdoRs7yHNXakMobf8M9Oz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCehL9AIQaRSeb1m4T95QNuA You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sharon Van Etten | |Sharon Van Etten | ||
Line 339: | Line 479: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5he5w2lnU9x7JFhnwcekXX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5he5w2lnU9x7JFhnwcekXX Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_TVqp_SyG6j5hG-xVRy95A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_TVqp_SyG6j5hG-xVRy95A You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Stella Donnelly | |||
|Beware of the Dogs | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2mHjhKyKCLh6MZELuCe1Es Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-zarOGIlfLqxsRc21Aj-gw You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Cummings | |||
|Prisoner of Love | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0pEaZyETeq3k0YzcnGveOn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzviMahMocZzdaVIMUNZR1Q You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugarchild | |Sugarchild | ||
Line 354: | Line 504: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2gFsmDBM0hkoZPmrO5EdyO Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2gFsmDBM0hkoZPmrO5EdyO Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYzeIbJic6iEuXlFkK9ikOg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYzeIbJic6iEuXlFkK9ikOg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|The Beths | |||
|Future Me Hates Me | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7DjwIxbe8kpw4pqnzAMoin Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLFyXW9u1q-QINz7u7rxlFg You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Cactus Blossoms | |||
|Easy Way | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7kWwQAe9JnYNMk4kuEe73S Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ7V9gfpct5mX1k7WYz_qPw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cat Empire | |The Cat Empire | ||
Line 359: | Line 519: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/023YMawCG3OvACmRjWxLWC Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/023YMawCG3OvACmRjWxLWC Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2Ns1Jsrn_X9PA3GStYctVw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2Ns1Jsrn_X9PA3GStYctVw You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|The Cinematic Orchestra | |||
|To Believe | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/32ogthv0BdaSMPml02X9YB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIzsJBIyo8hhpFm1NK0uLgw You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Eagles | |||
|Selected Works | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0ECwFtbIWEVNwjlrfc6xoL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC49r4GNHHpc-eQ9hmD2Rg6A You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Japanese House | |||
|Good At Falling | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3IunaFjvNKj98JW89JYv9u Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrLuCLvpoujXvKP8FpkCIJQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Kentucky Headhunters | |||
|Live at the Rambling Man Fair | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2sgj794K3UaW1ApX28ZUhY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAgGby9VqM__fXhzZGEp7AQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Stone Roses | |||
|The Stone Roses | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1lYT0A0LV5DUfxr6doRP3d Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCccFm9vNZz5u1deqhWhN2Yw You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Struts | |The Struts | ||
Line 364: | Line 549: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Tom Walker | |||
|What A Time To Be Alive | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7z2avKuuiMAT4XZJFv8Rvh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcxsYVNUPlXpeyf798idE1g You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Townes Van Zandt | |||
|Sky Blue | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3ZWab2LEVkNKiBPIClTwof Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0nXgIL3q7dp3-QRNDYkdFg You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Travis Scott | |Travis Scott | ||
Line 374: | Line 569: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Weezer | |||
|The Teal Album / The Black album | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3jOstUTkEu2JkjvRdBA5Gu Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7JDBUzkcwRGtQGia3_mMgQ You Tube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Within Temptation | |Within Temptation |
Revision as of 22:08, 5 March 2019
Musicians and their Albums
(Last update 2/3/2019)
New Musicians Directory | |||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube |
$uicideboy$ | I Want To Die In New Orleans | Spotify | You Tube |
Adrianne Lenker | Abysskiss | Spotify | You Tube |
Alt-J | Reduxer | Spotify | You Tube |
Alexi Tuomarila | Kingdom | Spotify | You Tube |
Amo | Bring Me The Horizon | Spotify | You Tube |
Amy Shark | Love Monster | Spotify | You Tube |
Andrea Bocelli | SI | Spotify | You Tube |
Angus and Julia Stone | Snow | Spotify | You Tube |
Anna Calvi | Hunter | Spotify | You Tube |
Avril Lavigne | Head Above water | Spotify | You Tube |
Arctic Monkeys | Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not |
Spotify | You Tube |
Ariana Grande | Sweetener/Thank U, Next | Spotify | You Tube |
Ariel Pink | Pom Pom | Spotify | You Tube |
Arsent Tarasevich-Nikolaev | Reflections | Spotify | You Tube |
Asleep At The Wheel | New Routes | Spotify | You Tube |
Beastie Boys | Licensed to III | Spotify | You Tube |
Bert Jansch | On The Edge Of A Dream | Spotify | You Tube |
Big Wild | Superdream | Spotify | You Tube |
Billie Eilish | When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | Spotify | You Tube |
Broods | Don't Feed The Pop Monster | Spotify | You Tube |
Bryan Adams | Shine a Light | Spotify | You Tube |
Camp Cope | The Opener | Spotify | You Tube |
Cat Power | Wanderer | Spotify | You Tube |
Cat Stevens | Tea for the Tillerman | Spotify | You Tube |
Conrad Sewell | Life | Spotify | You Tube |
Crowded House | Woodface | Spotify | You Tube |
Cub Sport | Cub Sport | Spotify | You Tube |
Daft Punk | Get Lucky | Spotify | You Tube |
David Gray | Gold In a Brass Age | Spotify | You Tube |
Dean Lewis | A Place We Knew | Spotify | You Tube |
Dear Seattle | Daytime TV | Spotify | You Tube |
Deborah Conway and Willy Zygier | The Words of Men | Spotify | You Tube |
DIDO | Still On My Mind | Spotify | You Tube |
Dolly Parton | Jolene | Spotify | You Tube |
Dream Theater | Distance Over Time | Spotify | You Tube |
Eminem | Kamikaze | Spotify | You Tube |
Fidlar | Almost Free | Spotify | You Tube |
Fisher | Losing It | Spotify | You Tube |
Flight Of The Conchords | Live In London | Spotify | You Tube |
Florida Georgia Line | Cant Say I Ain't Country | Spotify | You Tube |
Foals | Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost | Spotify | You Tube |
Freeee | Kids See Ghosts | Spotify | You Tube |
Gary Clarke Jr. | This Land | Spotify | You Tube |
Glenn Shorrock | GS Sings Little River Band | Spotify | You Tube |
Greta Van Fleet | Antham For The Peaceful Army | Spotify | You Tube |
Highasakite | Uranium Heart | Spotify | You Tube |
Hilltop Hoods | The Great Expanse | Spotify | You Tube |
Hozier | Wasteland Baby! | Spotify | You Tube |
Huntly | Low Grade Buzz | Spotify | You Tube |
Husky | Punchbuzz | Spotify | You Tube |
Iggy Pop | Raw Power | Spotify | You Tube |
James Blake | Assume Form | Spotify | You Tube |
Jimmy Barnes | My Criminal Record | Spotify | You Tube |
Jimmy Webb | Galveston | Spotify | You Tube |
Joe Jackson | Fool | Spotify | You Tube |
Johnny Cash | Ring OF Fire | Spotify | You Tube |
Julia Jacklin | Crushing | Spotify | You Tube |
Karise Eden | Born to Fight | Spotify | You Tube |
King Diamond | Songs for the Dead Live | Spotify | You Tube |
Laura Jean | Devotion | Spotify | You Tube |
Led Zeppelin | Stairway to Heaven | Spotify | You Tube |
Leon Bridges | River | Spotify | You Tube |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube |
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube |
Mick Thomas | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube |
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | The Good Son | Spotify | You Tube |
Nickleback | The best of Nickleback | Spotify | You Tube |
Panda Bear | Buoys | Spotify | You Tube |
Papa Roach | Who Do You Trust? | Spotify | You Tube |
Pond | Tasmania | Spotify | You Tube |
Queensryche | The Verdict | Spotify | You Tube |
Rage Against The Machine | Bullet To The Head | Spotify | You Tube |
Red Hot Chilli Peppers | Greatest Hits | Spotify | You Tube |
Roy Orbison | Only The Lonely | Spotify | You Tube |
Rudimental | Toast To Our Differences | Spotify | You Tube |
Rufus Du Sol | Innerbloom | Spotify | You Tube |
Ry X | Unfurl | Spotify | You Tube |
Sam Bush | Storyman | Spotify | You Tube |
Sasami | Sasami | Spotify | You Tube |
Sharon Van Etten | Remind Me Tomorrow | Spotify | You Tube |
Skrillex | Make It Bun Dem | Spotify | You Tube |
Stella Donnelly | Beware of the Dogs | Spotify | You Tube |
Stephen Cummings | Prisoner of Love | Spotify | You Tube |
Sugarchild | Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube |
Switchfoot | Native Tongue | Spotify | You Tube |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube |
Weezer | The Teal Album / The Black album | Spotify | You Tube |
Within Temptation | Resist | Spotify | You Tube |
[ Spotify] | [ You Tube] |