Musicshelf W: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*'''Back to The Musicshelves''' (Updated 8/4/2019) {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians W |- |style="text-align...") |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wayne Shorter | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0ZqhrTXYPA9DZR527ZnFdO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3X4afoYfFCLWw1LTfeLCqA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weezer | |||
|The Teal Album / The Black album | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3jOstUTkEu2JkjvRdBA5Gu Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7JDBUzkcwRGtQGia3_mMgQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wes Montgomery | |||
|Round Midnight | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/03YhcM6fxypfwckPCQV8pQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYs8ep9Xe3RQc3Oy4BWKNAw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Denim | |||
|Side Effects | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0RdRumkn2UydUjqytNJ2Cp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWKTod00jwf6hqFifW_ORYQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whitney (Chicago) | |||
|Light Upon The Lake | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/32aUoW94mJ7xTJI7fG0V1G Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaOLe9xs8oRVFZHdTndthxA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Within Temptation | |||
|Resist | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3hE8S8ohRErocpkY7uJW4a Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiSQf6v-4cNmbEFdind5z2Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wilco | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2QoU3awHVdcHS8LrZEKvSM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVdVWoOy-V2r2dcFsMAWN9Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winston Surfshirt | |||
|Sponge Cake Rebaked | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/61HS7DjYDQIkKSeGvpqmJh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9o36LalqZ2mZUx0gZPTGHw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winterbourne | |||
|Echo of Youth | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6ADN6CbxZ0IdI5Btdem7ty Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/winterbournemusic You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Will Day | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6eUZAV9XRJh0Tzn7EGYJcw Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL2atbwThbZBR4qYDoO-lAg You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Willie Nelson | |||
|My Way | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5W5bDNCqJ1jbCgTxDD0Cb3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdBD6uy0ZuX7sLK4__Ll6LQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 09:38, 7 November 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians W | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Wayne Shorter | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Weezer | The Teal Album / The Black album | Spotify | You Tube | |
Wes Montgomery | Round Midnight | Spotify | You Tube | |
White Denim | Side Effects | Spotify | You Tube | |
Whitney (Chicago) | Light Upon The Lake | Spotify | You Tube | |
Within Temptation | Resist | Spotify | You Tube | |
Wilco | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Winston Surfshirt | Sponge Cake Rebaked | Spotify | You Tube | |
Winterbourne | Echo of Youth | Spotify | You Tube | |
Will Day | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Willie Nelson | My Way | Spotify | You Tube |