Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnWbfLr4Gts You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnWbfLr4Gts You Tube] | ||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|The Morrisons | |||
|The Morrisons | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0rH93aHDYyJfMAcPB9OKus Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdigueYl02CNgzV81nohTBg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Murlocks | |The Murlocks | ||
Line 231: | Line 237: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Sadies | |||
|Northern Passages | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3x0LgZSPgNh91O6NBMtqTs Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSzTbX43pXVrPuI7aCOyicQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 262: | Line 274: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/theswissdisco You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/theswissdisco You Tube] | ||
|Disco, Electronic | |Disco, Electronic | ||
|- | |||
|The Tesky Brothers | |||
|Half Mile Harvest | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2nTjd2lNo1GVEfXM3bCnsh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpHZ4yRpTYMbSz_j1Gj4ImA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Vankeys | |The Vankeys | ||
Line 282: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Woodpickers | |The Woodpickers | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[ | |Turning Blue | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67aU4JfV2Mina3talWKCOy Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfIvmAmS0CfnLNvepQ8K2Ow You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:07, 2 July 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians T | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tami Neilson | Sassafras! | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Bad Dad Orchestra | Via Le Bad Dad | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Bamboos | Night Time People | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Beards | Ten Long Years, One Long beard | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beatles | The Beatles | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Belligerents | Science Fiction | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
The Doubting Thomas Band | Blue Angel | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
The James Street Preachers | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Kate Lush Band | Headline | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Mojo Webb Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Morrisons | The Morrisons | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
The National | I am Easy to Find | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rubens | Unplugged | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Sadies | Northern Passages | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | Referred to by A.S. Patric in a workshop based on live drum beat. |
The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Swiss | Double or Nothing | Spotify | You Tube | Disco, Electronic |
The Tesky Brothers | Half Mile Harvest | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Vankeys | Boring | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Veils | Total Depravity | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Wet Fish | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues of Broadbeach 2019, Green Jam 31/5 | |
The Woodpickers | Turning Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thrice | Palms | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tia Gostelow | Thick Skin | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tim Minchin | So Fucking Rock | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
Todd Snider | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | Todd Daniel Snider-American singer-songwriter combines Americana, alt-country, and folk. Born: Oct 11, 1966 Portland, Oregon, United States |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tommy Emanuelle | Heart Songs | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trevor Hall | Kala | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Parking Lot Symphony | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Turin Brakes | Invisible Storm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube |