Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjRREKC5zlEWBrvYK8Haq9w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjRREKC5zlEWBrvYK8Haq9w You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Bad Dad Orchestra | |||
|Via Le Bad Dad | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4vL0lHGQ5UZgrz8TZEsvha Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtXCm9u0nYm-On6z3R1E7ww You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Bradobeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Beths | |The Beths |
Revision as of 05:57, 23 May 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians T | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tami Neilson | Sassafras! | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Bad Dad Orchestra | Via Le Bad Dad | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Bradobeach 2019 |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
The Doubting Thomas Band | Blue Angel | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
The James Street Preachers | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Kate Lush Band | Headline | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Mojo Webb Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
The National | I am Easy to Find | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rubens | Unplugged | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Swiss | Double or Nothing | Spotify | You Tube | Disco, Electronic |
The Vankeys | Boring | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Veils | Total Depravity | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Wet Fish | [Not on Spotify] | Tube | Blues of Broadbeach 2019 | |
Thrice | Palms | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tia Gostelow | Thick Skin | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tommy Emanuelle | Heart Songs | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trevor Hall | Kala | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Parking Lot Symphony | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Turin Brakes | Invisible Storm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube |