Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3XzPQsdtlMMHxKERG8a1Bu Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3XzPQsdtlMMHxKERG8a1Bu Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN-JravNOcJu1KBAeuecQ0Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN-JravNOcJu1KBAeuecQ0Q You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tami Neilson | |||
|Sassafras! | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4PmC63uE7ZLY5TI3p0PGd3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/tamineilsondotcom You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tash Sultana | |Tash Sultana | ||
Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdXHuzr3AS3iyPxKSBK15oQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdXHuzr3AS3iyPxKSBK15oQ You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
|Lover | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/06HL4z0CvFAxyc27GXpf02 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqECaJ8Gagnn7YCbPEzWH6g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tedeschi Trucks Band | |Tedeschi Trucks Band | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3TyeX0lk4B7k56ukfzEE0z Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3TyeX0lk4B7k56ukfzEE0z Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjRREKC5zlEWBrvYK8Haq9w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjRREKC5zlEWBrvYK8Haq9w You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Bad Dad Orchestra | |||
|Via Le Bad Dad | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4vL0lHGQ5UZgrz8TZEsvha Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtXCm9u0nYm-On6z3R1E7ww You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Bamboos | |||
|Night Time People | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1QVWN3ebl1dVgVbMgQPG8K Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/TheBamboosTV You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Beards | |||
|Ten Long Years, One Long beard | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4GCIJ2KTFzWnFrh9UsdHJQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCClJNnJDRN2QVaG4bTMPScg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 69: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7DjwIxbe8kpw4pqnzAMoin Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7DjwIxbe8kpw4pqnzAMoin Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLFyXW9u1q-QINz7u7rxlFg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLFyXW9u1q-QINz7u7rxlFg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Beatles | |||
|The Beatles | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3WrFJ7ztbogyGnTHbHJFl2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCc4K7bAqpdBP8jh1j9XZAww You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Belligerents | |||
|Science Fiction | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/79qKrqE9sS1CzPptl16pOT Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_cqw1IwiHOJ7pBGW-bU_TQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Black Keys | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7mnBLXK823vNxN3UWB7Gfz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJL3h2-wEOB6EigQOBZ3ryg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 94: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyDOum3-611Yoqk9JSXGAkQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyDOum3-611Yoqk9JSXGAkQ You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|The Breath | |||
|Carry Your Kin | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6bH7BxdRG9RwGmTQXd2Y3F Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCld72KHue2BawRDM3G1jbyQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cactus Blossoms | |The Cactus Blossoms | ||
Line 76: | Line 130: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb0vzLwvr7xbJgdqMzejDhw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb0vzLwvr7xbJgdqMzejDhw You Tube] | ||
|Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. | |Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. | ||
|- | |||
|The Doubting Thomas Band | |||
|Blue Angel | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5mvqtDXzwHGeN5rvOXqR12 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPp1oZlm8hd41ftLSPMsqQg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Drums | |The Drums | ||
Line 88: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC49r4GNHHpc-eQ9hmD2Rg6A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC49r4GNHHpc-eQ9hmD2Rg6A You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Hillbilly Goats | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4KqNJRpk11qYoFr4NWBTNp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/goatband You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Japanese House | |The Japanese House | ||
Line 94: | Line 160: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrLuCLvpoujXvKP8FpkCIJQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrLuCLvpoujXvKP8FpkCIJQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The James Street Preachers | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkzvsCutf_l4kvLDKVfWq4g You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Kate Lush Band | |||
|Headline | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7r1pKUy9TYZDA6wBtTFXiu Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/10ve4y0u You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Kentucky Headhunters | |The Kentucky Headhunters | ||
Line 99: | Line 177: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2sgj794K3UaW1ApX28ZUhY Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2sgj794K3UaW1ApX28ZUhY Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAgGby9VqM__fXhzZGEp7AQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAgGby9VqM__fXhzZGEp7AQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Kinks | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1SQRv42e4PjEYfPhS0Tk9E Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_NS3vx8ZLC6MPJJkBV1x9A You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 189: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1UFmab3kufN4YYyyFv7ajR Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1UFmab3kufN4YYyyFv7ajR Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXOE384ttY8metk8Vbj4Feg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXOE384ttY8metk8Vbj4Feg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Lost Songs of St Kilda | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/album/0JXG4xmnrjtMznj4OrWUul Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_lmPPNcH4FWFLkkB2WhZ93NIRNNX12OI8Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Loved Ones | |||
|Magic Box | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7gZMm6pQpLhYgWN2cABBP9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3E7krpTSg3WpxVDq2_387w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 208: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB7P9Hr5BYB5Mkxau6t3Sgw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB7P9Hr5BYB5Mkxau6t3Sgw You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|The Mojo Webb Band | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnWbfLr4Gts You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Morrisons | |||
|The Morrisons | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0rH93aHDYyJfMAcPB9OKus Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdigueYl02CNgzV81nohTBg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Murlocks | |The Murlocks | ||
Line 123: | Line 231: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2S0D6Vlt9T6z5MNm1UBJgf Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2S0D6Vlt9T6z5MNm1UBJgf Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2XJcFT4XhxZZJ3oVMtrhpQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2XJcFT4XhxZZJ3oVMtrhpQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The National | |||
|I am Easy to Find | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2cCUtGK9sDU2EoElnk0GNB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeiRyLo_Q9q4tlv9aaQJF5w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 255: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rails | |||
|Cancel the Sun | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4Npw1Z1cB12PzJDUZmeAjL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCu5c5ABRLSAkZkEWIzeKkRA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 273: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/22bE4uQ6baNwSHPVcDxLCe Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/22bE4uQ6baNwSHPVcDxLCe Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB_Z6rBg3WW3NL4-QimhC2A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB_Z6rBg3WW3NL4-QimhC2A You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rubens | |||
|Unplugged | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2hrWpLNoJcs1EnWSXvB6JI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgPXtAi-vPmMjIRIDitTkeg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 285: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Sadies | |||
|Northern Passages | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3x0LgZSPgNh91O6NBMtqTs Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSzTbX43pXVrPuI7aCOyicQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Smith Street Band | |||
|Sunshine and Technology | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6DW1Yqi5B34jRtn9hPLvFp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCM3QKPVZ-nUUJMR27KEgdfQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 303: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1lYT0A0LV5DUfxr6doRP3d Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1lYT0A0LV5DUfxr6doRP3d Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCccFm9vNZz5u1deqhWhN2Yw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCccFm9vNZz5u1deqhWhN2Yw You Tube] | ||
| | |Referred to by A.S. Patric in a workshop based on live drum beat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Strumbellas | |The Strumbellas | ||
Line 172: | Line 310: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-cZTeHXJBTtu3EZ_Yhc2w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-cZTeHXJBTtu3EZ_Yhc2w You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Struts | |The Struts | ||
Line 183: | Line 315: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Swiss | |||
|Double or Nothing | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4721IQU68mPGmP62CXoz5x Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/theswissdisco You Tube] | |||
|Disco, Electronic | |||
|- | |||
|The Tesky Brothers | |||
|Half Mile Harvest | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2nTjd2lNo1GVEfXM3bCnsh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpHZ4yRpTYMbSz_j1Gj4ImA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Vankeys | |||
|Boring | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6AU1Zd3MvTDemavOVDkaec Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/TheRockerfellasBand You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Veils | |||
|Total Depravity | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1MDw0zSUU0XtI9D5JgEZH5 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqbfYwBh38nreHdxw1WBlsw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wet Fish | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsgnLe5MV2pw9GFXDw7-A1w You Tube] | |||
|Blues of Broadbeach 2019, Green Jam 31/5 | |||
|- | |||
|The Woodpickers | |||
|Turning Blue | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67aU4JfV2Mina3talWKCOy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfIvmAmS0CfnLNvepQ8K2Ow You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thelma Plum | |||
|Better in Blak | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0C6qzW0Am8OVyHSoT57fnC Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCergLDwNNpxR-q9fYfK4y-g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thom Yorke | |||
|Anima | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4CvTDPKA6W06DRfBnZKrau Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgXVrNtoMd3CusXrRMX3Tqg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thirsty Merc | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0tTLmQvo0tn8vYlpJpA2no Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIcqT52HMibGOMOZjXAZlXA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Rhett | |||
|Center Point Road | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6x2LnllRG5uGarZMsD4iO8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCr7r9JorcxMDOC5ZQ_ZCs3w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thrice | |||
|Palms | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3NChzMpu9exTlNPiqUQ2DE Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_gH-AQqoOUZ4ykZBCLdvww You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thundercat | |||
|It is what it is | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4frXpPxQQZwbCu3eTGnZEw Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQB4-ZjPDfiG1-k0KZlbPug You Tube] | |||
|Jazz Fusion | |||
|- | |||
|Thy Art is Murder | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3et9upNERQI5IYt5jEDTxM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGjEbsGoyWSJlMjzuWM4FKQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tia Gostelow | |||
|Thick Skin | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4blt4zG5qMjWCPymNjDNP5 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKdQRO-8K1kaz_PBtIzqmUw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Minchin | |||
|So Fucking Rock | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4adgHnoK84DgtLot2jxrp2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz5wnzqxdlrhdpaVoRwKe2A You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 412: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC957ZUYp2amrY5CSm8Yjl_Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC957ZUYp2amrY5CSm8Yjl_Q You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Todd Snider | |||
|Olympic Girls | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6uXJm6sZx9IVPrN2laTOP5 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0bfYVW-8HZHORKfXQLu83w You Tube] | |||
|Todd Daniel Snider-American singer-songwriter combines Americana, alt-country, and folk. Born: Oct 11, 1966 Portland, Oregon, United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Walker | |Tom Walker | ||
Line 196: | Line 424: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcxsYVNUPlXpeyf798idE1g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcxsYVNUPlXpeyf798idE1g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tommy Emanuelle | |||
|Heart Songs | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6HjfVflhYjbu6PSIsFOjwM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-0gAth4u6Wp-9_98XU3nA You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Tones and I | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2NjfBq1NflQcKSeiDooVjY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQeiBlCcS4-XGwFjrvDn96w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tool | |||
|Fear Innoculum | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2yEwvVSSSUkcLeSTNyHKh8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1wUo-29zS7m_Jp-U_xYcFQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tori Forsyth | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0UVISIZtASrGYL3975rp6w Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVgFAWR3PSJcV8yzmi3sZyA You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Townes Van Zandt | |Townes Van Zandt | ||
Line 219: | Line 471: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0Y5tJX1MQlPlqiwlOH1tJY Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0Y5tJX1MQlPlqiwlOH1tJY Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtxdfwb9wfkoGocVUAJ-Bmg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtxdfwb9wfkoGocVUAJ-Bmg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trevor Hall | |||
|Kala | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3RMHexittaAZkf8zukkZB8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC85DFSVWYNQE_pNpPb1_zEw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 484: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1DegAgTezNs-ySbH4Xr8Rw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1DegAgTezNs-ySbH4Xr8Rw You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Trophy Eyes | |||
|The American Dream | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KPdmtIl0LA5mRFSqseWhI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqxUJu79bPunn0eRzAR7Xng You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turin Brakes | |||
|Invisible Storm | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zrBQvkTNhFFby4V5UiK2L Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGR3jL-4jecAHoSOcsn68sw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Two People | |Two People | ||
Line 231: | Line 501: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Two Door Cinema Club | |||
|False Alarm | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/536BYVgOnRky0xjsPT96zl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC21j22BUI19MJ6F8IrxnjJg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tycho | |||
|Weather | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5oOhM2DFWab8XhSdQiITry Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWzGCSf-1fluXYvVOuh-aVA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Childers | |||
|Country Squire | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/13ZEDW6vyBF12HYcZRr4EV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3M80864ZYUCW6sZS5zFB8g You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:29, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians T | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tami Neilson | Sassafras! | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Taylor Swift | Lover | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Bad Dad Orchestra | Via Le Bad Dad | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Bamboos | Night Time People | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Beards | Ten Long Years, One Long beard | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beatles | The Beatles | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Belligerents | Science Fiction | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Black Keys | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
The Breath | Carry Your Kin | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
The Doubting Thomas Band | Blue Angel | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Hillbilly Goats | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
The James Street Preachers | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Kate Lush Band | Headline | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Kinks | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lost Songs of St Kilda | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Loved Ones | Magic Box | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Mojo Webb Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Morrisons | The Morrisons | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
The National | I am Easy to Find | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rails | Cancel the Sun | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rubens | Unplugged | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Sadies | Northern Passages | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | Referred to by A.S. Patric in a workshop based on live drum beat. |
The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Swiss | Double or Nothing | Spotify | You Tube | Disco, Electronic |
The Tesky Brothers | Half Mile Harvest | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Vankeys | Boring | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Veils | Total Depravity | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Wet Fish | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues of Broadbeach 2019, Green Jam 31/5 | |
The Woodpickers | Turning Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thelma Plum | Better in Blak | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thom Yorke | Anima | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thirsty Merc | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Thomas Rhett | Center Point Road | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thrice | Palms | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thundercat | It is what it is | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz Fusion |
Thy Art is Murder | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Tia Gostelow | Thick Skin | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tim Minchin | So Fucking Rock | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
Todd Snider | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | Todd Daniel Snider-American singer-songwriter combines Americana, alt-country, and folk. Born: Oct 11, 1966 Portland, Oregon, United States |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tommy Emanuelle | Heart Songs | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Tones and I | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Tool | Fear Innoculum | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tori Forsyth | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trevor Hall | Kala | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Parking Lot Symphony | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Trophy Eyes | The American Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
Turin Brakes | Invisible Storm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two Door Cinema Club | False Alarm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tycho | Weather | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tyler Childers | Country Squire | Spotify | You Tube |