Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4v6SkSiozHCZkpB9XhcK4o Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjBx6KBHflf2jTkPuNLLt9Q You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Smith Street Band | |||
|Sunshine and Technology | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6DW1Yqi5B34jRtn9hPLvFp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCM3QKPVZ-nUUJMR27KEgdfQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-cZTeHXJBTtu3EZ_Yhc2w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-cZTeHXJBTtu3EZ_Yhc2w You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Struts | |The Struts | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3lDpdwM8KILepMHqBWUhIA Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfoba7dC3rJrEirb70tS8UA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Swiss | |||
|Double or Nothing | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4721IQU68mPGmP62CXoz5x Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/theswissdisco You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:52, 17 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians T | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Swiss | Double or Nothing | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Veils | Total Depravity | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trevor Hall | Kala | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Parking Lot Symphony | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Turin Brakes | Invisible Storm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube |