Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC49r4GNHHpc-eQ9hmD2Rg6A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC49r4GNHHpc-eQ9hmD2Rg6A You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Hillbilly Goats | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4KqNJRpk11qYoFr4NWBTNp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/goatband You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Japanese House | |The Japanese House | ||
Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2sgj794K3UaW1ApX28ZUhY Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2sgj794K3UaW1ApX28ZUhY Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAgGby9VqM__fXhzZGEp7AQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAgGby9VqM__fXhzZGEp7AQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Kinks | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1SQRv42e4PjEYfPhS0Tk9E Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_NS3vx8ZLC6MPJJkBV1x9A You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 195: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/album/0JXG4xmnrjtMznj4OrWUul Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/album/0JXG4xmnrjtMznj4OrWUul Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_lmPPNcH4FWFLkkB2WhZ93NIRNNX12OI8Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_lmPPNcH4FWFLkkB2WhZ93NIRNNX12OI8Q You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Loved Ones | |||
|Magic Box | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7gZMm6pQpLhYgWN2cABBP9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3E7krpTSg3WpxVDq2_387w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 255: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rails | |||
|Cancel the Sun | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4Npw1Z1cB12PzJDUZmeAjL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCu5c5ABRLSAkZkEWIzeKkRA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 363: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4CvTDPKA6W06DRfBnZKrau Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4CvTDPKA6W06DRfBnZKrau Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgXVrNtoMd3CusXrRMX3Tqg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgXVrNtoMd3CusXrRMX3Tqg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thirsty Merc | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0tTLmQvo0tn8vYlpJpA2no Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIcqT52HMibGOMOZjXAZlXA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Rhett | |||
|Center Point Road | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6x2LnllRG5uGarZMsD4iO8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCr7r9JorcxMDOC5ZQ_ZCs3w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 381: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3NChzMpu9exTlNPiqUQ2DE Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3NChzMpu9exTlNPiqUQ2DE Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_gH-AQqoOUZ4ykZBCLdvww You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_gH-AQqoOUZ4ykZBCLdvww You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thundercat | |||
|It is what it is | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4frXpPxQQZwbCu3eTGnZEw Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQB4-ZjPDfiG1-k0KZlbPug You Tube] | |||
|Jazz Fusion | |||
|- | |||
|Thy Art is Murder | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3et9upNERQI5IYt5jEDTxM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGjEbsGoyWSJlMjzuWM4FKQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 430: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-0gAth4u6Wp-9_98XU3nA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-0gAth4u6Wp-9_98XU3nA You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Tones and I | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2NjfBq1NflQcKSeiDooVjY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQeiBlCcS4-XGwFjrvDn96w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tool | |||
|Fear Innoculum | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2yEwvVSSSUkcLeSTNyHKh8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1wUo-29zS7m_Jp-U_xYcFQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tori Forsyth | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0UVISIZtASrGYL3975rp6w Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVgFAWR3PSJcV8yzmi3sZyA You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Townes Van Zandt | |Townes Van Zandt | ||
Line 418: | Line 484: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1DegAgTezNs-ySbH4Xr8Rw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1DegAgTezNs-ySbH4Xr8Rw You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Trophy Eyes | |||
|The American Dream | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KPdmtIl0LA5mRFSqseWhI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqxUJu79bPunn0eRzAR7Xng You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turin Brakes | |Turin Brakes | ||
Line 429: | Line 501: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5naUQT9fqVLEhSSh5TsJ5G Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF4aNUSSQE96qKZ9waVuRXg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Two Door Cinema Club | |||
|False Alarm | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/536BYVgOnRky0xjsPT96zl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC21j22BUI19MJ6F8IrxnjJg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 435: | Line 513: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5oOhM2DFWab8XhSdQiITry Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5oOhM2DFWab8XhSdQiITry Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWzGCSf-1fluXYvVOuh-aVA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWzGCSf-1fluXYvVOuh-aVA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Childers | |||
|Country Squire | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/13ZEDW6vyBF12HYcZRr4EV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3M80864ZYUCW6sZS5zFB8g You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:29, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians T | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tami Neilson | Sassafras! | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Taylor Swift | Lover | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Bad Dad Orchestra | Via Le Bad Dad | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Bamboos | Night Time People | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Beards | Ten Long Years, One Long beard | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Beatles | The Beatles | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Belligerents | Science Fiction | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Black Keys | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
The Breath | Carry Your Kin | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
The Doubting Thomas Band | Blue Angel | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Hillbilly Goats | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
The James Street Preachers | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Kate Lush Band | Headline | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Kinks | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lost Songs of St Kilda | Spotify | You Tube | ||
The Loved Ones | Magic Box | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Mojo Webb Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
The Morrisons | The Morrisons | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
The National | I am Easy to Find | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rails | Cancel the Sun | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Rubens | Unplugged | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Sadies | Northern Passages | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | Referred to by A.S. Patric in a workshop based on live drum beat. |
The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Swiss | Double or Nothing | Spotify | You Tube | Disco, Electronic |
The Tesky Brothers | Half Mile Harvest | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Vankeys | Boring | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Veils | Total Depravity | Spotify | You Tube | |
The Wet Fish | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues of Broadbeach 2019, Green Jam 31/5 | |
The Woodpickers | Turning Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thelma Plum | Better in Blak | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thom Yorke | Anima | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thirsty Merc | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Thomas Rhett | Center Point Road | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thrice | Palms | Spotify | You Tube | |
Thundercat | It is what it is | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz Fusion |
Thy Art is Murder | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Tia Gostelow | Thick Skin | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tim Minchin | So Fucking Rock | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
Todd Snider | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | Todd Daniel Snider-American singer-songwriter combines Americana, alt-country, and folk. Born: Oct 11, 1966 Portland, Oregon, United States |
Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tommy Emanuelle | Heart Songs | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Tones and I | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Tool | Fear Innoculum | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tori Forsyth | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trevor Hall | Kala | Spotify | You Tube | |
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue | Parking Lot Symphony | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Trophy Eyes | The American Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
Turin Brakes | Invisible Storm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube | |
Two Door Cinema Club | False Alarm | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tycho | Weather | Spotify | You Tube | |
Tyler Childers | Country Squire | Spotify | You Tube |