Musicshelf S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Salt and Steel | |Salt and Steel | ||
|Violet Skies | |Violet Skies | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sam Bush | |Sam Bush | ||
|Storyman | |Storyman | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Santana | |||
|Africa Speaks | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6GI52t8N5F02MxU0g5U69P Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCI7pNDDat9jR8TjgF48aBDA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Santo and Johnny | |||
|Sleepwalk | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4hGjngc0tPOBwTgTPci3IK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaOI2vJzKUo3AVu8aAr_Qpw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Sara Storer | |Sara Storer | ||
|Raindance | |Raindance | ||
Line 29: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sarah Mary Chadwick | |Sarah Mary Chadwick | ||
|The Queen Who Stole The Sky | |The Queen Who Stole The Sky | ||
Line 35: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sasami | |Sasami | ||
|Sasami | |Sasami | ||
Line 41: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Seeker Lover Keeper | |||
|Wild Seeds | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/18E9agcfYi1KIQlJivdEcX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC48CLpdNovPkG8xYZMMF9Bg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Selfish Sons | |Selfish Sons | ||
|Six Four | |Six Four | ||
Line 47: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Set Mo | |Set Mo | ||
|Surrender | |Surrender | ||
Line 53: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sheryl Crow | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4TKTii6gnOnUXQHyuo9JaD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC89Lupwwv9ANeuxfDRXo7mQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Sia Furler | |||
|Cheap Thrills | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5WUlDfRSoLAfcVSX1WnrxN Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN9HPn2fq-NL8M5_kp4RWZQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Simple Creatures | |Simple Creatures | ||
|Strange Love | |Strange Love | ||
Line 59: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Shana Cleveland | |Shana Cleveland | ||
|Night of the Worm Moon | |Night of the Worm Moon | ||
Line 65: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Shannon Lay | |||
|August | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Kssd2mp7BMKGZUUKncUt6 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDsdf3Z7lNiyY0EikMZVcJw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Shannon Whitworth | |Shannon Whitworth | ||
|High Tide | |High Tide | ||
Line 71: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sharon Van Etten | |Sharon Van Etten | ||
|Remind Me Tomorrow | |Remind Me Tomorrow | ||
Line 77: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sigur Ros | |||
|A Good Beginning | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6UUrUCIZtQeOf8tC0WuzRy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAmt29QykFXnuIqQoEEnEFg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Silversun Pickups | |||
|Widow's Weeds | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6qyi8X6MdP1lu6B1K6yh3h Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiNhPakx9VPiWHrRVk1jPQA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Skepta | |Skepta | ||
| | | | ||
Line 83: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Skrillex | |Skrillex | ||
|Make It Bun Dem | |Make It Bun Dem | ||
Line 89: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Slash | |Slash | ||
|Living The Dream | |Living The Dream | ||
Line 95: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sleater-Kinney | |Sleater-Kinney | ||
|The Center Won't Hold | |The Center Won't Hold | ||
Line 101: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Slightly Stupid | |Slightly Stupid | ||
|Everyday Life, Everyday People | |Everyday Life, Everyday People | ||
Line 107: | Line 180: | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Slipknot | |||
|We Ar Not Your Kind | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/05fG473iIaoy82BF1aGhL8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOJZ1tna8yj8mAEITPkHNCQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Slowly Slowly | |||
|St. Leonards | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2NNeERUBxmB2UrLFfL1Q8e Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHV2q1SHXUSW2AZUIRD9S3Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Snarky Puppy | |Snarky Puppy | ||
|Immigrance | |Immigrance | ||
Line 113: | Line 201: | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Soak | |Soak | ||
|Grim Town | |Grim Town | ||
Line 119: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sofi Tukker | |Sofi Tukker | ||
|Treehouse | |Treehouse | ||
Line 125: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Soilwork | |Soilwork | ||
|Verkligheten | |Verkligheten | ||
Line 131: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Son Volt | |Son Volt | ||
|Union | |Union | ||
Line 137: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sonny Clark | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Sc9ykJB728MAZab1Ocwy8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiVcT1b6WKkw_Rfs9U09hg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Sons of the East | |Sons of the East | ||
|Burn Right Through | |Burn Right Through | ||
Line 143: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sorry | |||
|925 | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5eUda4BaWhUQWWJiP1ml5v Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZVAAhNmpU2qQOn71PwMXg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|St. Paul and the Broken Bones | |St. Paul and the Broken Bones | ||
|Young Sick Camellia | |Young Sick Camellia | ||
Line 149: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Stella Donnelly | |Stella Donnelly | ||
|Beware of the Dogs | |Beware of the Dogs | ||
Line 155: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Stephen Cummings | |Stephen Cummings | ||
|Prisoner of Love | |Prisoner of Love | ||
Line 161: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Steve Earle | |Steve Earle | ||
|Guy | |Guy | ||
Line 167: | Line 278: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Steve Michael | |Steve Michael | ||
| | | | ||
Line 173: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Stevie Nicks | |Stevie Nicks | ||
|Stand Back | |Stand Back | ||
Line 179: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sugarchild | |Sugarchild | ||
|Dangerous | |Dangerous | ||
Line 185: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Sum 41 | |Sum 41 | ||
|13 Voices | |13 Voices | ||
Line 191: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Switchfoot | |Switchfoot | ||
|Native Tongue | |Native Tongue | ||
Line 197: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|SZA | |||
|CTRL | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7tYKF4w9nC0nq9CsPZTHyP Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCO5IQ70V7l-XpHW40HwaGsw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:11, 5 April 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians S | |||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
0 | Salt and Steel | Violet Skies | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
0 | Sam Bush | Storyman | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Santana | Africa Speaks | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Santo and Johnny | Sleepwalk | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sara Storer | Raindance | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sarah Mary Chadwick | The Queen Who Stole The Sky | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sasami | Sasami | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Seeker Lover Keeper | Wild Seeds | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Selfish Sons | Six Four | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Set Mo | Surrender | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sheryl Crow | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Sia Furler | Cheap Thrills | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Simple Creatures | Strange Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Shana Cleveland | Night of the Worm Moon | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Shannon Lay | August | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Shannon Whitworth | High Tide | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sharon Van Etten | Remind Me Tomorrow | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sigur Ros | A Good Beginning | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Silversun Pickups | Widow's Weeds | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Skepta | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Skrillex | Make It Bun Dem | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Slash | Living The Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sleater-Kinney | The Center Won't Hold | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Slightly Stupid | Everyday Life, Everyday People | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
0 | Slipknot | We Ar Not Your Kind | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Slowly Slowly | St. Leonards | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Snarky Puppy | Immigrance | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
0 | Soak | Grim Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sofi Tukker | Treehouse | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Soilwork | Verkligheten | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Son Volt | Union | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sonny Clark | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Sons of the East | Burn Right Through | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sorry | 925 | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | St. Paul and the Broken Bones | Young Sick Camellia | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Stella Donnelly | Beware of the Dogs | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Stephen Cummings | Prisoner of Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Steve Earle | Guy | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Steve Michael | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Stevie Nicks | Stand Back | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sugarchild | Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Sum 41 | 13 Voices | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Switchfoot | Native Tongue | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | SZA | CTRL | Spotify | You Tube |