Musicshelf R: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Radolescent | |||
|Prehab | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1pdRw9fmtOa3qdlolG9vyV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCubVwekB9Ol0lwgt7m1ziWA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage Against The Machine | |Rage Against The Machine | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCg4nBubbzhYXjudOxPi9V7w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCg4nBubbzhYXjudOxPi9V7w You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Chan | |||
|Spacings | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1tQUVWgrAbVlla78VYcFjy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/rainbowchanmusic You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raku One O'Gaia | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not On Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/SoulmanOGaia You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Braodbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ray Lamontagne | |Ray Lamontagne | ||
Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCh87b7jF8r2Zy2iQCevPUyQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCh87b7jF8r2Zy2iQCevPUyQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Refused | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5sdxGvwxI1TkTA6Pu2jnTb Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC29RWzZKOHojA6bfWe8KZMg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REM | |||
|At The BBC | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4KWTAlx2RvbpseOGMEmROg Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7eaRqtonpyiYw0Pns0Au_g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rhiannon Giddens | |||
|Freedom Highway | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1EI0NtLHoh9KBziYCeN1vM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTQvn1-6IhiMo994ivalgmA You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm X Revival | |||
|Rhythm X Revival | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/34btuOuUd8ZmxBvrKuonvk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkmpCGbz5uQGPq-RcwG6seg You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Richard Clapton | |||
|The House of Orange | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3M5nxyS3mmuFqHP2N4x5ZH Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9F6c72ua2yGZNnHpxy7HGg You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Rickie Lee | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/07lgEPGfoA4Lqos6YGYPDU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCorWdPfL5tBN8-JulyHCyNA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rickie Lee Jones | |||
|The Devil You Know | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0dYkMe3wK29DulSa0uR8Rq Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3SWdbkadpW9FLpDISOTgPA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rob Thomas | |||
|Chip Tooth Smile | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3aBkeBhwadnWMWoVJ2CxJC Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGisHCs_0OoG71Epo9ieSYA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Robbie Karena | |||
|Good To See Ya | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5ditEcZ8EJEfLi9OKVTsSO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/Nianzac7 You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert Evans | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zRejW8osxB4 You Tube] | |||
|Upcoming young Bass / Baritone from Queensland. Enjoy.2016 [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N65sczvpCR4][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmT7AIswyTo][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cN1fvZbpfDM][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JVKnH6bqjoU2015][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1jXdDmM5TMM][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rn0RvE2FZr4][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sxVdD2CTa88][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kFsN7xd7Xas][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OOgqCNn96HY] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Robert Forster | |Robert Forster | ||
Line 40: | Line 118: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCImPfsAtt9dCjhkCuqCIRuA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCImPfsAtt9dCjhkCuqCIRuA You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Round Mountain Girls | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4ero4G9A9g6Ld6OII3bLap Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHrrxcDvXCauX7ojY7MIndg You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Roy Ayers | |||
|Silver Vibrations | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6R9Mv0bgGE4Tqxna1q5Mrj Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiDuL4WiEo-s96OONYBMpvw You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Roy Orbison | |Roy Orbison | ||
Line 45: | Line 135: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0JDkhL4rjiPNEp92jAgJnS Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0JDkhL4rjiPNEp92jAgJnS Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2imRvD8-2lCBnWM95JrOGQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2imRvD8-2lCBnWM95JrOGQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ruby Fields | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1nwPEi1UZdJtCxBqATpsq3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0zM5y428xKDYZsuoUfS3Dw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 160: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC058QerJ5doE32I2TBXa2yQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC058QerJ5doE32I2TBXa2yQ You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Ruthie Foster | |||
|Live at Antone's | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2lL4ckeM1A2Qo2Fe64dP0F Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0Ly1rE2DN7gk98STEoUO2A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ry X | |Ry X |
Latest revision as of 09:26, 7 November 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians R | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Radolescent | Prehab | Spotify | You Tube | |
Rage Against The Machine | Bullet To The Head | Spotify | You Tube | |
Rainbow Chan | Spacings | Spotify | You Tube | |
Raku One O'Gaia | [Not On Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Braodbeach 2019 | |
Ray Lamontagne | Part of the Light | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Red Hot Chilli Peppers | Greatest Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Reese Wynans | Sweet Release | Spotify | You Tube | |
Refused | Spotify | You Tube | ||
REM | At The BBC | Spotify | You Tube | |
Rhiannon Giddens | Freedom Highway | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Rhythm X Revival | Rhythm X Revival | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Richard Clapton | The House of Orange | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Rickie Lee | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Rickie Lee Jones | The Devil You Know | Spotify | You Tube | |
Rob Thomas | Chip Tooth Smile | Spotify | You Tube | |
Robbie Karena | Good To See Ya | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Robert Evans | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Upcoming young Bass / Baritone from Queensland. Enjoy.2016 [1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9] | |
Robert Forster | Inferno | Spotify | You Tube | |
Round Mountain Girls | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Roy Ayers | Silver Vibrations | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Roy Orbison | Only The Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ruby Fields | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Rudimental | Toast To Our Differences | Spotify | You Tube | |
Rufus Du Sol | Innerbloom | Spotify | You Tube | |
Russell Morris | Black and Blue Heart | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Ruthie Foster | Live at Antone's | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ry X | Unfurl | Spotify | You Tube |