Musicshelf P: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Paolo Fresu | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2qW0CNnmvdEQwiabdareHi Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPYZwSB_eb8bcsPfsu6hIOw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Papa Roach | |Papa Roach | ||
Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4RddZ3iHvSpGV4dvATac9X Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4RddZ3iHvSpGV4dvATac9X Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeekxg1vju_sjIK9KjJJLYg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeekxg1vju_sjIK9KjJJLYg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger | |||
|Runaway | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0gadJ2b9A4SKsB1RFkBb66 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFHtCB_FWXQ8GpjgfYcD8-g You Tube] | |||
|[http://www.dajuroka.com/wiki/Passenger Passenger on Wiki] | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Watson | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7bPs6jf983f0bjRAt1yxDM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCneHYHbkZzWFGmw2O7UkhrQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV4GjyogdR9_0Gqfhf6eNKw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV4GjyogdR9_0Gqfhf6eNKw You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Pentatonix | |||
|Christmas is Here! | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/26AHtbjWKiwYzsoGoUZq53 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmv1CLT6ZcFdTJMHxaR9XeA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pepper Jane | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2o1a8eQU1wpwLLGtrokbEI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWSwJ9PSdr15Hds4LAN9vuA You Tube] | |||
|Junk Bar 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Peter Frampton | |||
|Grits & Cornbread | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0543y7yrvny4KymoaneT4W Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm3xsc3Bx3PB3dhsllSLoXA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pete Cullen and The Hurt | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6I3ryn7F7Mu2MehVFhkA6y Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD8hTsSCpD0Q5JRXp13BcTA You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Shop Boys | |||
|Hotspot | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2ycnb8Er79LoH2AsR5ldjh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9UhWlkLfeypFt7pp7v_aBw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pierce Brothers | |||
|Atlas Shoulders | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7vZrzoDeKFqcZ9JrDThOBB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZbasjATYR11ymwsIJakE-w You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Hurts 2B Human | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1KCSPY1glIKqW2TotWuXOR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE5yTn9ljzSnC_oMp9Jnckg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Floyd | |||
|The Division Bell | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0k17h0D3J5VfsdmQ1iZtE9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCY2qt3dw2TQJxvBrDiYGHdQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pinky Pinky | |||
|Turkey Dinner | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0Ayls0R348nD7BVvbN6Ap4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgldbahSNv-WmJ1qjmUOBuA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polish Club | |||
|Alright Already | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2tYm7UbTKfLXw7Jsp0xyzD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKPjU8TFboztWHCcx8tgU7Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pond | |Pond | ||
Line 34: | Line 112: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC740AuHpQa5nAo4S7yezzkg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC740AuHpQa5nAo4S7yezzkg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Pop Standen Band | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pltS5wyq8n0 You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Post Malone | |Post Malone | ||
Line 39: | Line 123: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/246dkjvS1zLTtiykXe5h60 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/246dkjvS1zLTtiykXe5h60 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeLHszkByNZtPKcaVXOCOQQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeLHszkByNZtPKcaVXOCOQQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Powderfinger | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6LBCQo20ri3tsvbsWWLmr6 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfLfieeWptxNHlirXjhfalA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prince | |||
|Originals | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5a2EaR3hamoenG9rDuVn8j Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv3mNSNjuWldihk1DUdnGtw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PSY-Gungam Style | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2dd5mrQZvg6SmahdgVKDzh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrDkAvwZum-UTjHmzDI2iIw You Tube] | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Y0UDM64RsA Westmead Hospital Clinical Staff go Gungam Style for New South Wales Cuts and get slapped down for it - China Style!] | |||
|- | |||
|Psychedelic Porn Crumpets | |||
|And Now For The Whatsamacalit | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7GRrLcUxwtQLvOpO7OHO80 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_WjSuXzvjPsOq-fMVbWojw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Punch Brothers | |||
|All Ashore | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4gFssfOmWNY3LfIZ3zyoy4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxKSQr1q0IL-Ps0ekPhDE4A You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 159: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6A7uqgC2N1nUhrCLAytHxN Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6A7uqgC2N1nUhrCLAytHxN Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCU-33byAz0Oo4RgMy-aEWQA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCU-33byAz0Oo4RgMy-aEWQA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple Mountains | |||
|Purple Mountains | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1ll45mCZIveI9KHNZx2DdS Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs97GeBDP-W-6wvo2DPMtdA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:51, 1 February 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians P | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Paolo Fresu | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Papa Roach | Who Do You Trust? | Spotify | You Tube | |
Passenger | Runaway | Spotify | You Tube | Passenger on Wiki |
Patrick Watson | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Patti Smith | Killer Road | Spotify | You Tube | |
Paul Kelly | Nature | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Pentatonix | Christmas is Here! | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pepper Jane | Spotify | You Tube | Junk Bar 2019 | |
Peter Frampton | Grits & Cornbread | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pete Cullen and The Hurt | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Pet Shop Boys | Hotspot | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pierce Brothers | Atlas Shoulders | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Pink | Hurts 2B Human | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pink Floyd | The Division Bell | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pinky Pinky | Turkey Dinner | Spotify | You Tube | |
Polish Club | Alright Already | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pond | Tasmania | Spotify | You Tube | |
Pop Standen Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
Post Malone | Beerbongs and Bentleys | Spotify | You Tube | |
Powderfinger | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Prince | Originals | Spotify | You Tube | |
PSY-Gungam Style | Spotify | You Tube | Westmead Hospital Clinical Staff go Gungam Style for New South Wales Cuts and get slapped down for it - China Style! | |
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets | And Now For The Whatsamacalit | Spotify | You Tube | |
Punch Brothers | All Ashore | Spotify | You Tube | |
PUP | Morbid Stuff | Spotify | You Tube | |
Purple Mountains | Purple Mountains | Spotify | You Tube |