Musicshelf N: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nada Surf | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/11zHPjHnZN0ACA50rSnTcy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnS1TMINHEw5tfmw37mWIKw You Tube] | |||
|Indie Rock | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nahko & Medicine for the People | |Nahko & Medicine for the People | ||
|Hoka | |Hoka | ||
Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nano Stern | |Nano Stern | ||
|San Deigo 850 | |San Deigo 850 | ||
Line 23: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Naomi Sunderland | |Naomi Sunderland | ||
|Red Dirt Road | |Red Dirt Road | ||
Line 29: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Commentary on Naomi Sunderland]] | |[[Commentary on Naomi Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*** | |||
|Neil Finn | |Neil Finn | ||
|Out of Silence | |Out of Silence | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|**** | |||
|Neil Young | |Neil Young | ||
|Songs for Judy | |Songs for Judy | ||
Line 41: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Neilly Rich | |Neilly Rich | ||
| | | | ||
Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
|Groundwater 2019 | |Groundwater 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Neneh Cherry | |Neneh Cherry | ||
|Raw Like Sushi | |Raw Like Sushi | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nerija | |Nerija | ||
|Blume | |Blume | ||
Line 59: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | |Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | ||
|The Good Son | |The Good Son | ||
Line 65: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nick Murphy | |Nick Murphy | ||
|Run Fast Sleep Naked | |Run Fast Sleep Naked | ||
Line 71: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|** | |||
|Nickleback | |Nickleback | ||
|The best of Nickleback | |The best of Nickleback | ||
Line 77: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nikki Hill | |Nikki Hill | ||
|Feline Roots | |Feline Roots | ||
Line 83: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nilufer Yanya | |Nilufer Yanya | ||
|Miss Universe | |Miss Universe | ||
Line 89: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Ninja Sex Party | |Ninja Sex Party | ||
|Cool Patrol | |Cool Patrol | ||
Line 95: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nirvana | |Nirvana | ||
|In Utero | |In Utero | ||
Line 101: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Norah Jones | |Norah Jones | ||
|Begin Again | |Begin Again | ||
Line 107: | Line 131: | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Normie Rowe | |Normie Rowe | ||
|Shakin All Over | |Shakin All Over | ||
Line 113: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Northlane | |Northlane | ||
|Alien | |Alien | ||
Line 119: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nuclear Bubble Wrap | |Nuclear Bubble Wrap | ||
|Multiverses | |Multiverses |
Revision as of 01:56, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians N | |||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
0 | Nada Surf | Spotify | You Tube | Indie Rock | |
0 | Nahko & Medicine for the People | Hoka | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
0 | Nano Stern | San Deigo 850 | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Naomi Sunderland | Red Dirt Road | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary on Naomi Sunderland |
*** | Neil Finn | Out of Silence | Spotify | You Tube | |
**** | Neil Young | Songs for Judy | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Neilly Rich | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
0 | Neneh Cherry | Raw Like Sushi | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nerija | Blume | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | The Good Son | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nick Murphy | Run Fast Sleep Naked | Spotify | You Tube | |
** | Nickleback | The best of Nickleback | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nikki Hill | Feline Roots | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nilufer Yanya | Miss Universe | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Ninja Sex Party | Cool Patrol | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nirvana | In Utero | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Norah Jones | Begin Again | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
0 | Normie Rowe | Shakin All Over | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Northlane | Alien | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nuclear Bubble Wrap | Multiverses | Spotify | You Tube |