Musicshelf N: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nada Surf | |||
|Never Not Together | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/11zHPjHnZN0ACA50rSnTcy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnS1TMINHEw5tfmw37mWIKw You Tube] | |||
|Indie Rock | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nahko & Medicine for the People | |||
|Hoka | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/35fFUv2850L9CQjjNrLBpb Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClI162KOtbyU4q29yV_ZrJQ You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nano Stern | |||
|San Deigo 850 | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6WcoLUYMQyttg3fFIkou6X Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoHADTzPDAx3IABw1gQxcZQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Naomi Sunderland | |||
|Red Dirt Road | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7yWL5bi1B538G5Duzx5MpB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmcreqvV3e5lqhbI0PD9Vsg You Tube] | |||
|[[Commentary on Naomi Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Neil Finn | |||
|Out of Silence | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/183DuT2WcaEO2tclTJW1tU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzlLzpDBQs6Z5s69MNSRKVA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|**** | |||
|Neil Young | |Neil Young | ||
|Songs for Judy | |Songs for Judy | ||
Line 17: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Neilly Rich | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6PcSLpwSo4ceuxUK4NYg60 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsTTHNLhDgdlsr2-_mSyZ2Q You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Neneh Cherry | |Neneh Cherry | ||
|Raw Like Sushi | |Raw Like Sushi | ||
Line 23: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nerija | |||
|Blume | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3alosBIW8nGb6TXqfM8wbI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR9RWL1C6f1lsKWjOM57MZg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | |Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | ||
|The Good Son | |The Good Son | ||
Line 29: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nick Murphy | |||
|Run Fast Sleep Naked | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2Q0MyH5YMI5HPQjFjlq5g3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLcSym6gRtQqhxLZHvAwuDg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|** | |||
|Nickleback | |Nickleback | ||
|The best of Nickleback | |The best of Nickleback | ||
Line 35: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Nikki Hill | |||
|Feline Roots | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/28Vn4HKpcOqzagc7tiAxNz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIyyB72t45-UlZcZF_oTRWQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nilufer Yanya | |Nilufer Yanya | ||
|Miss Universe | |Miss Universe | ||
Line 41: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Ninja Sex Party | |Ninja Sex Party | ||
|Cool Patrol | |Cool Patrol | ||
Line 47: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Nirvana | |||
|In Utero | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6olE6TJLqED3rqDCT0FyPh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFMZHIQMgBXTSxsr86Caazw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Norah Jones | |||
|Begin Again | |Begin Again | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2Kx7MNY7cI1ENniW7vT30N Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2Kx7MNY7cI1ENniW7vT30N Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBJtGODWGrM3fdQ0G5E9uAQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBJtGODWGrM3fdQ0G5E9uAQ You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Normie Rowe | |||
|Shakin All Over | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/23U4BazsWheaHKYgKGnnkl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFA-qVKEyE6iprPrQ8aMHgQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Northlane | |||
|Alien | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3qyg72RGnGdF521zMU02u9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDzB7hPwj9qoL_bKEb2atFw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Nuclear Bubble Wrap | |||
|Multiverses | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2SpDePPoLkc4zPwQ6r2cir Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL4N8hC8nElOgDoQ0AFAu7A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:57, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians N | |||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
0 | Nada Surf | Never Not Together | Spotify | You Tube | Indie Rock |
0 | Nahko & Medicine for the People | Hoka | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
0 | Nano Stern | San Deigo 850 | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Naomi Sunderland | Red Dirt Road | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary on Naomi Sunderland |
*** | Neil Finn | Out of Silence | Spotify | You Tube | |
**** | Neil Young | Songs for Judy | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Neilly Rich | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
0 | Neneh Cherry | Raw Like Sushi | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nerija | Blume | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds | The Good Son | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nick Murphy | Run Fast Sleep Naked | Spotify | You Tube | |
** | Nickleback | The best of Nickleback | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nikki Hill | Feline Roots | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nilufer Yanya | Miss Universe | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Ninja Sex Party | Cool Patrol | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nirvana | In Utero | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Norah Jones | Begin Again | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
0 | Normie Rowe | Shakin All Over | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Northlane | Alien | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Nuclear Bubble Wrap | Multiverses | Spotify | You Tube |