Musicshelf M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy-kjK6-pIqY4x36e5RKgSw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy-kjK6-pIqY4x36e5RKgSw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Bolton | |Michael Bolton | ||
Line 118: | Line 111: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/74xFFXkvOq9dPDigOWTHiX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/74xFFXkvOq9dPDigOWTHiX Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXUETztGNLUholYeIDZZPQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXUETztGNLUholYeIDZZPQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moaning Lisa | |||
|Carrie | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1WXcSHJO5BPd3oxAfsUDQo Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxtdUEtYSfvMvCGdFPV_X0g You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUyVHhyGAR3djWzqlljIN1A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUyVHhyGAR3djWzqlljIN1A You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mud Morganfield | |||
|They Call Me Mud | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1MkszvLJgUVCskrRqCLbmn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCr5DSYzFwF5ljedZRcuyWEg You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 143: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGGhM6XCSJFQ6DTRffnKRIw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGGhM6XCSJFQ6DTRffnKRIw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 16 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians M | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube | |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | Live in London | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | Love Their Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube | |
Melissa Etheridge | The Medicine Show | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mercury Rev | Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Davis | Kind of Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mosquito Coast | Sweet Talking | Spotify | You Tube | |
Motley Crue | The Dirt | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mud Morganfield | They Call Me Mud | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube |