Musicshelf M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf9bscTdSKPtnoK4hHEDzGw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf9bscTdSKPtnoK4hHEDzGw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mark Lanegan | |||
|St James Infirmary | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1fpXM23IoNckJ7NDAm8YJQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV6dSPsn3kcwFAY7bFTHl5w You Tube] | |||
|American Gods Soundtrack | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marc Martel | |Marc Martel | ||
Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mavis Staples | |||
|We get By | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0cTSCsVx04SSht9V6cpKN0 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxsKK76Hq0GrWQTBigSZ5Ag You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KsmIk2QdDd4xNazeITmRB Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KsmIk2QdDd4xNazeITmRB Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPaMVLJJdfH8Otd0i9jQ9fw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPaMVLJJdfH8Otd0i9jQ9fw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melinda Schneider | |||
|A farewell to Doris | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/131ggn8n3rIaHaudwsQoJW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHz6Tnp1s_z4wApxkHp8z3Q You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 297: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6vaOhAqj04aqHv9yhIvBVU Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6vaOhAqj04aqHv9yhIvBVU Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCatOPRmkBpkOtzriGCzRX9g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCatOPRmkBpkOtzriGCzRX9g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Morrissey | |||
|California Sun | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3iTsJGG39nMg9YiolUgLMQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd1yjHMjahhWKUnl2qRyo0A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mosquito Coast | |Mosquito Coast |
Latest revision as of 05:48, 5 April 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians M | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Mac Demarco | Hear Comes The Cowboy | Spotify | You Tube | |
Madison McFerrin | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | [Madison McFerrin You Tube] | |
Madonna | Madame X | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Magnetic Fields | 50 song Memoir | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mark Lanegan | St James Infirmary | Spotify | You Tube | American Gods Soundtrack |
Marc Martel | Thunderbolt and Lightning | Spotify | You Tube | Queen lives!! |
Maren Morris | Girl | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marina | Love and Fear | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marian Call | Standing Stones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mark Ronson | Late Night Feelings | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marshall and the Fro | Friends for Life | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Martha Fields | Southern White Lies | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marty Stuart | Way Out West | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mary J Blige | Strength of a Woman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | We get By | Spotify | You Tube | |
Max Jury | Max Jury | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Hope | Spotify | You Tube | |
Melbourne Ska Orchestra | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Melinda Schneider | A farewell to Doris | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube | |
Metz | Automat | Spotify | You Tube | |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Matt Anderson | Music From The Soul | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | Live in London | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | Love Their Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube | |
Megan Washington | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Melissa Etheridge | The Medicine Show | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mercury Rev | Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Buble | Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Davis | Kind of Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Electric Band | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Middle Kids | New Songs for Old Problems | Spotify | You Tube | |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | |
Minnie Marks | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Models | The Collection | Spotify | You Tube | |
Montaigne | Complex | Spotify | You Tube | |
Moondogs Blues | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Moose Butter | Udder Won | Spotify | You Tube | |
Morrissey | California Sun | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mosquito Coast | Sweet Talking | Spotify | You Tube | |
Motley Crue | The Dirt | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mud Morganfield | They Call Me Mud | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube |