Musicshelf M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/02zPEtdzUWnPToEVLRiQ7e Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/02zPEtdzUWnPToEVLRiQ7e Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[Madison McFerrin You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[Madison McFerrin You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madonna | |||
|Madame X | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6tbjWDEIzxoDsBA1FuhfPW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81VD6eeuLLSfyY_D-N8sVw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCteFOtSvvbnceka5zKsHBYw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCteFOtSvvbnceka5zKsHBYw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Magnetic Fields | |||
|50 song Memoir | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6RWjTQqILL7a1tQ0VapyLK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf9bscTdSKPtnoK4hHEDzGw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Lanegan | |||
|St James Infirmary | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1fpXM23IoNckJ7NDAm8YJQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV6dSPsn3kcwFAY7bFTHl5w You Tube] | |||
|American Gods Soundtrack | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marc Martel | |Marc Martel | ||
Line 39: | Line 57: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6WY7D3jk8zTrHtmkqqo5GI Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6WY7D3jk8zTrHtmkqqo5GI Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ1RE28IbvSoOw6P1wq0zFg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ1RE28IbvSoOw6P1wq0zFg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Marina | |||
|Love and Fear | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6CwfuxIqcltXDGjfZsMd9A Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCO_hWjivU900eBRkSQNtlAw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marian Call | |||
|Standing Stones | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0qJmICPiZkBJVHFB2SUb4A Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDkK7a9Oc1XZZdyv_YNzRlw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Ronson | |||
|Late Night Feelings | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3hv9jJF3adDNsBSIQDqcjp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSY5V7BJSrxNvvBF0Drslow You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maroon 5 | |Maroon 5 | ||
Line 45: | Line 81: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/04gDigrS5kc9YWfZHwBETP Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/04gDigrS5kc9YWfZHwBETP Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBVjMGOIkavEAhyqpxJ73Dw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBVjMGOIkavEAhyqpxJ73Dw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marshall and the Fro | |||
|Friends for Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3NajZLFo5WmSPPtcOmN0KF Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCHuzHEx7accrZaNjp2o2JQ You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Martha Fields | |||
|Southern White Lies | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7FL6lQXF6yncqzbTa3V5hl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4E4HLaxmYyLeCnIFOkBONg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marty Stuart | |||
|Way Out West | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3OyGv7XUYQwQgECYSzJhyO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClBFY3bLBbvZTMlfCFRcUPw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 111: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mavis Staples | |||
|We get By | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0cTSCsVx04SSht9V6cpKN0 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxsKK76Hq0GrWQTBigSZ5Ag You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 123: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3MuPVbFDynbq9zRTAqjRxi Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3MuPVbFDynbq9zRTAqjRxi Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnQYLdmn02Zo51LrKeEZsAw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnQYLdmn02Zo51LrKeEZsAw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meg Mac | |||
|Hope | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melbourne Ska Orchestra | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KsmIk2QdDd4xNazeITmRB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPaMVLJJdfH8Otd0i9jQ9fw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melinda Schneider | |||
|A farewell to Doris | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/131ggn8n3rIaHaudwsQoJW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHz6Tnp1s_z4wApxkHp8z3Q You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 147: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6PFydyUHMKD2jm5NXzRPiK Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6PFydyUHMKD2jm5NXzRPiK Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPxirjam5AITF1wlhxohrPQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPxirjam5AITF1wlhxohrPQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metz | |||
|Automat | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/18TNVFTJ6WfeicsMRrdJHI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UColti3XSQ4uFufiEQ0gz4cQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 166: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA5KpE3Cux59UNILO5XYlQw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA5KpE3Cux59UNILO5XYlQw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Matt Anderson | |||
|Music From The Soul | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2EkgwrPSiwOAtXWarkCLQ8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuHNse1YsUTxBvadLUfobtQ You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Matt Corby | |Matt Corby | ||
Line 105: | Line 195: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Megan Washington | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5AHMfr68CzfjKxMU7MQAeZ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXdbcFXdx3-mVitCKITKi9w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 213: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/77oD8X9qLXZhpbCjv53l5n Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/77oD8X9qLXZhpbCjv53l5n Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMmXzJaR-kZgt12dhyncGCw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMmXzJaR-kZgt12dhyncGCw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Buble | |||
|Love | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1GxkXlMwML1oSg5eLPiAz3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHqQruhGENdmWy_oeH1f8QA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 249: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6YHEMoNPbcheiWS2haGzkn Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6YHEMoNPbcheiWS2haGzkn Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2OYAQ8gkHxDyeV8SMTNdgw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2OYAQ8gkHxDyeV8SMTNdgw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Middle Kids | |||
|New Songs for Old Problems | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6AawJaQO4i99Be2A3w7BTW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIfMc4g3CH5aDyXsTBzqVSw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 262: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXUETztGNLUholYeIDZZPQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXUETztGNLUholYeIDZZPQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Minnie Marks | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6SNNDqX1IY3oruIPuaKaKK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUd5nJvoSz1CxmKcwFM9S5Q You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moaning Lisa | |Moaning Lisa | ||
Line 166: | Line 280: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLLrRjIf2Z2yv5kXh9BXPYg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLLrRjIf2Z2yv5kXh9BXPYg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Montaigne | |||
|Complex | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1ZcnsSFqWusWlRK01vKE6b Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSUVYNX5HNmyjYcUVE1lEqg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moondogs Blues | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lwWjzVY-6A4 You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Moose Butter | |||
|Udder Won | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6vaOhAqj04aqHv9yhIvBVU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCatOPRmkBpkOtzriGCzRX9g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Morrissey | |||
|California Sun | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3iTsJGG39nMg9YiolUgLMQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd1yjHMjahhWKUnl2qRyo0A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mosquito Coast | |Mosquito Coast |
Latest revision as of 05:48, 5 April 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians M | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Mac Demarco | Hear Comes The Cowboy | Spotify | You Tube | |
Madison McFerrin | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | [Madison McFerrin You Tube] | |
Madonna | Madame X | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Magnetic Fields | 50 song Memoir | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mark Lanegan | St James Infirmary | Spotify | You Tube | American Gods Soundtrack |
Marc Martel | Thunderbolt and Lightning | Spotify | You Tube | Queen lives!! |
Maren Morris | Girl | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marina | Love and Fear | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marian Call | Standing Stones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mark Ronson | Late Night Feelings | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marshall and the Fro | Friends for Life | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Martha Fields | Southern White Lies | Spotify | You Tube | |
Marty Stuart | Way Out West | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mary J Blige | Strength of a Woman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | We get By | Spotify | You Tube | |
Max Jury | Max Jury | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Hope | Spotify | You Tube | |
Melbourne Ska Orchestra | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Melinda Schneider | A farewell to Doris | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube | |
Metz | Automat | Spotify | You Tube | |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Matt Anderson | Music From The Soul | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | Live in London | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | Love Their Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube | |
Megan Washington | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Melissa Etheridge | The Medicine Show | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mercury Rev | Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Buble | Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Davis | Kind of Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Electric Band | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Middle Kids | New Songs for Old Problems | Spotify | You Tube | |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | |
Minnie Marks | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Models | The Collection | Spotify | You Tube | |
Montaigne | Complex | Spotify | You Tube | |
Moondogs Blues | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Moose Butter | Udder Won | Spotify | You Tube | |
Morrissey | California Sun | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mosquito Coast | Sweet Talking | Spotify | You Tube | |
Motley Crue | The Dirt | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mud Morganfield | They Call Me Mud | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube |