Musicshelf M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Maggie Rogers | |||
|Heard It In A Past Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4NZvixzsSefsNiIqXn0NDe Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCteFOtSvvbnceka5zKsHBYw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maroon 5 | |||
|Red Pill Blues | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/04gDigrS5kc9YWfZHwBETP Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBVjMGOIkavEAhyqpxJ73Dw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Massive Attack | |||
|Mezzanine | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mental as Anything | |||
|At Play | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6PFydyUHMKD2jm5NXzRPiK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPxirjam5AITF1wlhxohrPQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Methyl Ethel | |||
|Triage | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3I3Fz1DeUY0icXFvOjbXm7 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXFIiIyZeH6q7V_aCKdVjFQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mansionair | |Mansionair | ||
Line 76: | Line 106: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxtdUEtYSfvMvCGdFPV_X0g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxtdUEtYSfvMvCGdFPV_X0g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Bolton | |Michael Bolton |
Revision as of 10:09, 16 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians M | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube | |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | Live in London | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | Love Their Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube | |
Melissa Etheridge | The Medicine Show | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mercury Rev | Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Davis | Kind of Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mosquito Coast | Sweet Talking | Spotify | You Tube | |
Motley Crue | The Dirt | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube | |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube |