Musicshelf M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*'''Back to The Musicshelves''' (Updated 8/4/2019) {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians M |- |style="text-align...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Mansionair | |||
|Shadowboxer | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4qOzMSukiZoiSjPQw8Zs7s Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA5KpE3Cux59UNILO5XYlQw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Corby | |||
|Rainbow Valley | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7CIW23FQUXPc1zebnO1TDG Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCU4I3SwTaijFzlm5CUnQgXg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mavis Staples | |||
|Live in London | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0cTSCsVx04SSht9V6cpKN0 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxsKK76Hq0GrWQTBigSZ5Ag You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | |||
|Love Their Country | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0cOVRC8EOwDwXrs3JTrRN5 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVib3ZOtX1-59JqaAKA1J_A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meg Mac | |||
|Give me my Name back | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4faUajx9k93O56nlmpkOuz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpKKlM8XCIq5xAqj4RRXaPg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercury Rev | |||
|Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/77oD8X9qLXZhpbCjv53l5n Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMmXzJaR-kZgt12dhyncGCw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | |||
|Coldwater DFU | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5PPjTs0rzmF3EQUiRBMge2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_F4JJqa3vO7pZnLx2LNdvg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miles Davis | |||
|Kind of Blue | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0kbYTNQb4Pb1rPbbaF0pT4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIev2PktTH5mI-QlGmbUkiw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Missy Higgins | |||
|The Special ones | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6aP8ry8w3bSNyfyqhE8rGf Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy-kjK6-pIqY4x36e5RKgSw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moaning Lisa | |||
|Carrie | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1WXcSHJO5BPd3oxAfsUDQo Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxtdUEtYSfvMvCGdFPV_X0g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maggie Rogers | |||
|Heard It In A Past Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4NZvixzsSefsNiIqXn0NDe Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCteFOtSvvbnceka5zKsHBYw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maroon 5 | |||
|Red Pill Blues | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/04gDigrS5kc9YWfZHwBETP Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBVjMGOIkavEAhyqpxJ73Dw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Massive Attack | |||
|Mezzanine | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6FXMGgJwohJLUSr5nVlf9X Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLqMjQtlnOkknN-FvrtQ0WQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mental as Anything | |||
|At Play | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6PFydyUHMKD2jm5NXzRPiK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPxirjam5AITF1wlhxohrPQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Methyl Ethel | |||
|Triage | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3I3Fz1DeUY0icXFvOjbXm7 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXFIiIyZeH6q7V_aCKdVjFQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Bolton | |||
|A Symphony of Hits | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6YHEMoNPbcheiWS2haGzkn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2OYAQ8gkHxDyeV8SMTNdgw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Millencolin | |||
|SOS | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/74xFFXkvOq9dPDigOWTHiX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXUETztGNLUholYeIDZZPQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mosquito Coast | |||
|Sweet Talking | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/36fH1aOnEWt0Gu4xHIu0i6 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZcY8xRAoUgVCBaqPbqNkXw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mumford and Sons | |||
|Little Lion man | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3gd8FJtBJtkRxdfbTu19U2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUyVHhyGAR3djWzqlljIN1A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Muse | |||
|Knight of Cydonia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/12Chz98pHFMPJEknJQMWvI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGGhM6XCSJFQ6DTRffnKRIw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mick Thomas | |||
|Coldwater DFU | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5PPjTs0rzmF3EQUiRBMge2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_F4JJqa3vO7pZnLx2LNdvg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:38, 11 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians M | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Mansionair | Shadowboxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Matt Corby | Rainbow Valley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mavis Staples | Live in London | Spotify | You Tube | |
Me First and the Gimme Gimme Gimmies | Love Their Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Meg Mac | Give me my Name back | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mercury Rev | Bobbie Gentry's The Delta Sweete Revisited | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas' Roving Commission | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube | |
Miles Davis | Kind of Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
Missy Higgins | The Special ones | Spotify | You Tube | |
Moaning Lisa | Carrie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maggie Rogers | Heard It In A Past Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Maroon 5 | Red Pill Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Massive Attack | Mezzanine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mental as Anything | At Play | Spotify | You Tube | |
Methyl Ethel | Triage | Spotify | You Tube | |
Michael Bolton | A Symphony of Hits | Spotify | You Tube | |
Millencolin | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mosquito Coast | Sweet Talking | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mumford and Sons | Little Lion man | Spotify | You Tube | |
Muse | Knight of Cydonia | Spotify | You Tube | |
Mick Thomas | Coldwater DFU | Spotify | You Tube |