Musicshelf L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lachy Hamilton | |Lachy Hamilton | ||
|Alchemy | |Alchemy | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Joanne | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1HY2Jd0NmPuamShAr6KMms Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNL1ZadSjHpjm4q9j2sVtOA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|** | |||
|Lana Del Ray | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/00FQb4jTyendYWaN8pK0wa Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/LanaDelRey You Tube] | |||
|Piano and song - strong sentiments | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lani and Lecia | |||
|Beautiful You | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6k5iaHvBNrazcAqD7UVHMX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGfDbPdRf7wgtmbj-oS2EAQ You Tube] | |||
|QPAC Green Day. | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lastlings | |Lastlings | ||
|Verses | |Verses | ||
Line 23: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Laura Jean | |Laura Jean | ||
|Devotion | |Devotion | ||
Line 29: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Laura Marling | |||
|Song for our Daughter | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7B2edU3Q7btJoNsoHCNohM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_ad9Wo0m69uyquvyNCazDg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Laura Mvula | |Laura Mvula | ||
|The Dreaming Room | |The Dreaming Room | ||
Line 35: | Line 68: | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lauren Daigle | |Lauren Daigle | ||
|Look Up Child | |Look Up Child | ||
Line 41: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Led Zeppelin | |Led Zeppelin | ||
|Stairway to Heaven | |Stairway to Heaven | ||
Line 47: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lee Kernaghan | |Lee Kernaghan | ||
|Backroad Nation | |Backroad Nation | ||
Line 53: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lee Morgan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/38C3okxv3fyyOIQUVPCdGX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOjVw_NxbOk2_Lk4H7MKUcw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Leon Bridges | |Leon Bridges | ||
|River | |River | ||
Line 59: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Leonardo's Bride | |||
|Open Sesame | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7bLwCpWq5uZb7PoccAaEsV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3nEXkv2CZcK-MofkhntjDw You Tube] | |||
|Surprise at Bluesfest 2013 - last by lead singer Abby Dobson. Australian folk-pop band that formed in 1992 disbanding in 2001. | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Leslie Feist | |||
|Pleasure | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6CWTBjOJK75cTE8Xv8u1kj Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmZIr7Mf7kek8tFQOddI5DA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4GNC7GD6oZMSxPGyXy4MNB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCveFkLdSOUsGwMJEgedO9dQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Liam Gallagher | |||
|Why Me? Why Now? | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6sN51vEARnAAdBw1IKZ8Q9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCos3UOx4yI8p5rS0wXT7JSQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Linda Ronstadt | |Linda Ronstadt | ||
|Live in Hollywood | |Live in Hollywood | ||
Line 65: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lindsay Ell | |Lindsay Ell | ||
|What Happens in A Small Town | |What Happens in A Small Town | ||
Line 71: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Linkin Park | |Linkin Park | ||
|One More Light | |One More Light | ||
Line 77: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Commentary Linkin Park]] | |[[Commentary Linkin Park]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lisa Richards | |Lisa Richards | ||
| | | | ||
Line 83: | Line 159: | ||
|The Junk Bar 2019 | |The Junk Bar 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Little Georgia | |Little Georgia | ||
|All the While | |All the While | ||
Line 89: | Line 166: | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Little Steely Brothers | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/10F5Z4tKIMrZIu6F6rDfEc Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMxNAaiJkqI You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lizzo | |Lizzo | ||
|Tempo with Missy Elliott | |Tempo with Missy Elliott | ||
Line 95: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Local Natives | |Local Natives | ||
|Violet Street | |Violet Street | ||
Line 101: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lorde | |Lorde | ||
|Melodrama | |Melodrama | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/163tK9Wjr9P9DmM0AVK7lm Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/163tK9Wjr9P9DmM0AVK7lm Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOxhwqKKlVq_NaD0LVffGuw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOxhwqKKlVq_NaD0LVffGuw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lou Reed | |||
|Transformer | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/42TFhl7WlMRXiNqzSrnzPL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRG5sTutjbCCru6kPN1j-Bw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Loyle Carner | |Loyle Carner | ||
|Not Waving, But Drowning | |Not Waving, But Drowning | ||
Line 113: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Lukas Nelson | |Lukas Nelson | ||
|Lukas Nelson and the Promise of the Real | |Lukas Nelson and the Promise of the Real | ||
Line 119: | Line 215: | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 (Son of Willie Nelson) | |Bluesfest 2019 (Son of Willie Nelson) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Luke Combs | |Luke Combs | ||
|This One's For You | |This One's For You |
Latest revision as of 23:31, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians L | |||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
0 | Lachy Hamilton | Alchemy | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz |
0 | Lady Gaga | Joanne | Spotify | You Tube | |
** | Lana Del Ray | Spotify | You Tube | Piano and song - strong sentiments | |
0 | Lani and Lecia | Beautiful You | Spotify | You Tube | QPAC Green Day. |
0 | Lastlings | Verses | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Laura Jean | Devotion | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Laura Marling | Song for our Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Laura Mvula | The Dreaming Room | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
0 | Lauren Daigle | Look Up Child | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Led Zeppelin | Stairway to Heaven | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lee Kernaghan | Backroad Nation | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lee Morgan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Leon Bridges | River | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Leonardo's Bride | Open Sesame | Spotify | You Tube | Surprise at Bluesfest 2013 - last by lead singer Abby Dobson. Australian folk-pop band that formed in 1992 disbanding in 2001. |
0 | Leslie Feist | Pleasure | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lewis Capaldi | Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Liam Gallagher | Why Me? Why Now? | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Linda Ronstadt | Live in Hollywood | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lindsay Ell | What Happens in A Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Linkin Park | One More Light | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary Linkin Park |
0 | Lisa Richards | Spotify | You Tube | The Junk Bar 2019 | |
0 | Little Georgia | All the While | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
0 | Little Steely Brothers | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Lizzo | Tempo with Missy Elliott | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Local Natives | Violet Street | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lorde | Melodrama | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lou Reed | Transformer | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Loyle Carner | Not Waving, But Drowning | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Lukas Nelson | Lukas Nelson and the Promise of the Real | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 (Son of Willie Nelson) |
0 | Luke Combs | This One's For You | Spotify | You Tube |