Musicshelf L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQr1Q3uFt1K7KhMkDxa9q2w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQr1Q3uFt1K7KhMkDxa9q2w You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Leonardo's Bride | |||
|Open Sesame | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7bLwCpWq5uZb7PoccAaEsV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3nEXkv2CZcK-MofkhntjDw You Tube] | |||
|Surprise performance at Bluesfest 2013 and said to be the last (most likely) by lead singer Abby Dobson. Leonardo's Bride is an Australian folk-pop band that formed in 1992 disbanding in 2001. This was a 'get together' blast for them all apparently. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Linda Ronstadt | |Linda Ronstadt |
Revision as of 22:08, 24 June 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians L | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Lachy Hamilton | Alchemy | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz |
Lastlings | Verses | Spotify | You Tube | |
Laura Jean | Devotion | Spotify | You Tube | |
Laura Mvula | The Dreaming Room | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Lauren Daigle | Look Up Child | Spotify | You Tube | |
Led Zeppelin | Stairway to Heaven | Spotify | You Tube | |
Lee Kernaghan | Backroad Nation | Spotify | You Tube | |
Leon Bridges | River | Spotify | You Tube | |
Leonardo's Bride | Open Sesame | Spotify | You Tube | Surprise performance at Bluesfest 2013 and said to be the last (most likely) by lead singer Abby Dobson. Leonardo's Bride is an Australian folk-pop band that formed in 1992 disbanding in 2001. This was a 'get together' blast for them all apparently. |
Linda Ronstadt | Live in Hollywood | Spotify | You Tube | |
Lindsay Ell | What Happens in A Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
Linkin Park | One More Light | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary Linkin Park |
Lisa Richards | Spotify | You Tube | The Junk Bar 2019 | |
Little Georgia | All the While | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Lizzo | Tempo with Missy Elliott | Spotify | You Tube | |
Local Natives | Violet Street | Spotify | You Tube | |
Lorde | Melodrama | Spotify | You Tube | |
Loyle Carner | Not Waving, But Drowning | Spotify | You Tube | |
Lukas Nelson | Lukas Nelson and the Promise of the Real | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 (Son of Willie Nelson) |
Luke Combs | This One's For You | Spotify | You Tube |