Musicshelf K: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |K. Flay | ||
| | |Solutions | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/ | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0pCNk4D3E2xtszsm6hMsWr Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdDkCZx_lD9-K0YK5YYIUag You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/70kkdajctXSbqSMJbQO424 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/70kkdajctXSbqSMJbQO424 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAxUOuaNs8e63_MRqhTdmaQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAxUOuaNs8e63_MRqhTdmaQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kaitlin Evans | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not On Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IMT6x9cyFvA You Tube] | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YSUMa7hG8F8] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3Nz5Cara2c] | |||
|- | |||
|Kallidad | |||
|Flamingo | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7JDh0Ry3BwNA9rjFuxvUFK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/KallidadOfficial You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Bradbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Karise Eden | |||
|Born to Fight | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0dJwWgFktKXVoomwZGmUV8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVpz98JNEwmwv6B89ng5mjA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsNuZPVXeeEZoay2frMGBxw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsNuZPVXeeEZoay2frMGBxw You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 with The Veronics | |Bluesfest 2019 with The Veronics | ||
|- | |||
|Kate Bush | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1aSxMhuvixZ8h9dK9jIDwL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC31hY7kg7CUOBpdyn9d_gYA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kate Ceberano and Paul Grabowsky | |||
|Tryst | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6E4eoLJTZYyIC5cZVg6fDx Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0yy6lQr0rxhifq440SMeng You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6sfUgwUTFjy1SNF2uWOcPp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjck-uR0ogmF2613n4KCUfA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Katherine Jenkins | |Katherine Jenkins | ||
Line 33: | Line 69: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6dkXCmyrSrQteo0gwOGzFl Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6dkXCmyrSrQteo0gwOGzFl Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmAZ4iJGpJYYyrM6YRQlZQQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmAZ4iJGpJYYyrM6YRQlZQQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katy Perry | |||
|Witness | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6jJ0s89eD6GaHleKKya26X Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYvmuw-JtVrTZQ-7Y4kd63Q You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 81: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/08avsqaGIlK2x3i2Cu7rKH Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/08avsqaGIlK2x3i2Cu7rKH Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXNxsWnpJ8A85UPXnHiVXg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXNxsWnpJ8A85UPXnHiVXg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kelly Auty | |||
|Falling For You | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4qyn3UtT6kv7SFzIYQjFYR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRMim-V3u34DMc5eJeocHwg You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Kenny Wayne Shepherd | |||
|The Traveler | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1riHqX633Kup3mJAw8WR8p Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAN5mDNAwdvy6giYgqKNYcw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Morby | |||
|Oh My God | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6fxk3UXHTFYET8qCT9WlBF Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvMBsRrwruNyPB3VSPDSUiQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Borich Express | |||
|Celebration | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2XRldgy6H9cHnnUFt8jpoP Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFx2GU6Un0ylqKJBS46YWMw You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Johnson | |||
|The Devil Found Work | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3uFDkiNjjX0eNG5F9obt1C Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChj_DSiuYMVs5Ytie3aTK-w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Khalid | |Khalid | ||
Line 44: | Line 117: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6LuN9FCkKOj5PcnpouEgny Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6LuN9FCkKOj5PcnpouEgny Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkntT5Je5DDopF70YUsnuEQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkntT5Je5DDopF70YUsnuEQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Khruangbin | |||
|Hasta El Cielo | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2mVVjNmdjXZZDvhgQWiakk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZGBua-dvwfSdcF9AskDIgw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kian | |||
|Bliss | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1TulCA2zO3YxAjQ7ZsvtDq Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyLsF4vz3_vKl9mWoT5WgQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 135: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5i0ph60TnwTlIGrOZAmcZa Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5i0ph60TnwTlIGrOZAmcZa Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCXEO5ECsJwHgF6rzE38ptQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCXEO5ECsJwHgF6rzE38ptQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard | |||
|Fishing for Fishies | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6XYvaoDGE0VmRt83Jss9Sn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-3mACkWPK3QluQYi5dHQCA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 147: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1QDFldI0D81vS1J0wcg3aA Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1QDFldI0D81vS1J0wcg3aA Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCenNYzZBwfyoYqBJKUfTxIg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCenNYzZBwfyoYqBJKUfTxIg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kino and Victor Tsoi | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2jkl2xJVm71azWAgZKyf42 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SOYkG5VMhp8 You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kirin J Callinan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/16y7sGO0GJMVHDFgj9MNcd Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrFkxvjgerjWxFLgTmkMVA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 165: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/07XSN3sPlIlB2L2XNcTwJw Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/07XSN3sPlIlB2L2XNcTwJw Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyOw2FDjfQOFQH7paKxNVvA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyOw2FDjfQOFQH7paKxNVvA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kiyosen | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4iLbAQYfrad8Ocke2ZFXfD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC1cU8NGGQ-EGaN-Ln2qTSw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle Lionheart | |||
|Too Young | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3VLXw7Phdo2mLlUoB5B59j Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKbWX5gp2cRmqYoR0qEJNxQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|Step Back In Time | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4RVnAU35WRWra6OZ3CbbMA Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyd8nl1opqfEVwJer32vURA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:33, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians K | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
K. Flay | Solutions | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kacey Musgraves | Golden Hour | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kaitlin Evans | [Not On Spotify] | You Tube | [1] [2] | |
Kallidad | Flamingo | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Bradbeach 2019 |
Karise Eden | Born to Fight | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kasey Chambers | Campfire | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 with The Veronics |
Kate Bush | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Kate Ceberano and Paul Grabowsky | Tryst | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kate Miller-Heidke | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Katherine Jenkins | Guiding Light | Spotify | You Tube | |
Katy Perry | Witness | Spotify | You Tube | |
Keith Richards | Talk Is Cheap | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kelly Auty | Falling For You | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Kenny Wayne Shepherd | The Traveler | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kevin Morby | Oh My God | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kevin Borich Express | Celebration | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |
Kevin Johnson | The Devil Found Work | Spotify | You Tube | |
Khalid | Free Spirit | Spotify | You Tube | |
Khruangbin | Hasta El Cielo | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kian | Bliss | Spotify | You Tube | |
King Diamond | Songs for the Dead Live | Spotify | You Tube | |
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard | Fishing for Fishies | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kings and Associates | Tales of a Rich Girl | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kino and Victor Tsoi | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Kirin J Callinan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Kiss | Kissworld | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kiyosen | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Kyle Lionheart | Too Young | Spotify | You Tube | |
Kylie Minogue | Step Back In Time | Spotify | You Tube |