Musicshelf J: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*** | |||
|Jack Johnson | |Jack Johnson | ||
|All The Love Above It Too | |All The Love Above It Too | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Jack River | |||
|sugar Mountain | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4xrDCETyApzUQ6xzcc6QtS Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtifha4OmhFbq9lA5HRIHAw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jack Savoretti | |Jack Savoretti | ||
|Singing To Strangers | |Singing To Strangers | ||
Line 23: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Jade Imagine | |||
|Singing To Strangers | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2GZIkd7QPKtg5c3alf8rYt Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_UwSqVJfPfstd6l2N-tWBQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jake Bugg | |||
|Hearts That Strain | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4hf3caW9H8uFwwbv5pFjcg Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOCAI1W3NLfb0ccQJ_rvfmw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Jake Shimabukuro | |Jake Shimabukuro | ||
|The Greatest Day | |The Greatest Day | ||
Line 29: | Line 54: | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|James Blake | |James Blake | ||
|Assume Form | |Assume Form | ||
Line 35: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|***** | |||
|James Taylor | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0vn7UBvSQECKJm2817Yf1P Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrbbXRLgMFYYCHPpregTcyQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jamila Woods | |||
|Legacy Legacy | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/53KwLdlmrlCelAZMaLVZqU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCLTVS3dVv9vKXYS-OSNNkw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Japanese Wallpaper | |||
|Glow | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2xUsnfrcs3h2FzdRQvGmGM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_bt50M63X86E32QpRt_WCw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jarrod Shaw | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqgKTyCyISnwDIhKpKF6ISQ You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jason Delphin | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4VVp2a95T52SZtuDSC2331 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3I-B8m-rIKBh7vaHIHoNFQ You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jason Moran | |||
|All rise | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7g3iwvP459BN53F7CDxemI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3Nr0amVupkcDTaanwQjv7A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jason Mraz | |||
|Know. | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4phGZZrJZRo4ElhRtViYdl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8ey1FYCmgHPa9f5KxWb0mw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jay Som | |||
|Anak Ka | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1wmiQ6ytATiGnJs6uFluKO Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWuFfUspwBbYxcXD8EP09qA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jeff Buckley | |Jeff Buckley | ||
|Grace | |Grace | ||
Line 41: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Jeff Healey | |||
|Holding On | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4SsLXt0cHcVRhHzxXa8Wnx Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNXf85Uku4VxihNg3fHyPKQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jenny Lewis | |Jenny Lewis | ||
|On The LIne | |On The LIne | ||
Line 47: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Jess Ribeiro | |Jess Ribeiro | ||
|Love Hate | |Love Hate | ||
Line 53: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*** | |||
|Jimi Hendrix | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/776Uo845nYHJpNaStv1Ds4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEqrtYLjy1o4hvaUI0J530w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|** | |||
|Jimmy Barnes | |Jimmy Barnes | ||
|My Criminal Record | |My Criminal Record | ||
Line 59: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Jim | |||
|my Webb | |||
|Galveston | |Galveston | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0YJUdunUDA1pTDxJ8AJlyB Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0YJUdunUDA1pTDxJ8AJlyB Spotify] | ||
Line 65: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|J. J. Cale | |||
|Stay Around | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/06nsZ3qSOYZ2hPVIMcr1IN Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs0iLMxzbi7p1Ij6ziggUIQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Joan Osborne | |Joan Osborne | ||
|Songs of Bob Dylan | |Songs of Bob Dylan | ||
Line 71: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Joe Bonamassa | |||
|Redmeption | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2SNzxY1OsSCHBLVi77mpPQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcCa2gD7AEA-6SVN8nZw_IA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Joe Jackson | |Joe Jackson | ||
|Fool | |Fool | ||
Line 77: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Joel Adams | |||
|Coffee | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/36jaGQtMj5UWD0eO1fCVdD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-d_WZCjZ8f2NidLJ4guqyg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|John Butler Trio | |||
|Home | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6fBF4MULW5yMzyGaon1kUt Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ0gZgLbqHywkNU_mDJKDzg You Tube] | |||
|Australian root and jam band led by guitarist and vocalist John Butler. They formed in Fremantle in 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|John Coltrane | |||
| A Love Supreme | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2hGh5VOeeqimQFxqXvfCUf Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGiKlUaxFFNXkEYIW6mfbBQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|John Mayer | |||
|The Search for Everything | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0hEurMDQu99nJRq8pTxO14 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi1mYtUWs0JRkPl6bNVRL_Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|John Scofield | |John Scofield | ||
|John Scofield | |John Scofield | ||
Line 83: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*** | |||
|Johnny Cash | |Johnny Cash | ||
|Ring | |Ring of Fire | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6kACVPfCOnqzgfEF5ryl0x Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6kACVPfCOnqzgfEF5ryl0x Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLwdOhL6TKbmjRtZ8wIr-Bg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLwdOhL6TKbmjRtZ8wIr-Bg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Johnny Hodges | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7lRFrrINQTY35g8hq0kXY5 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLwdOhL6TKbmjRtZ8wIr-Bg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jonas Brothers | |||
|Happiness Begins | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7gOdHgIoIKoe4i9Tta6qdD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcQc-cBJhYq08uHGKEUHd2w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Jonathon Coulton | |||
|Code Monkey | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/292sg99iIOc93zcd30r4Oz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-y1QKnQS3r659fDMClZB1A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*** | |||
|Joni Mitchell | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5hW4L92KnC6dX9t7tYM4Ve Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvlAqrv-_NlUzyFFhhep7PQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jordan Merrick | |||
|Songs From House Arrest | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0ahcACj3s9GCO561Tja3Mj Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrlU6U7Cvz9kvJgDJBA82Dg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Jordan Rakei | |||
|Origin | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/24icoQNJSEWNu3XvqKBR68 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4ZVH32PCUG_iL7UI2ulmLw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Josh Groban | |||
|Bridges Live | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6cXMpsP9x0SH4kFfMyVezF Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIzJyWKY_d3540fhUa2eJUA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Joyce Manor | |Joyce Manor | ||
|Million Dollars to Kill Me | |Million Dollars to Kill Me | ||
Line 95: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Julia Jacklin | |Julia Jacklin | ||
|Crushing | |Crushing | ||
Line 101: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Julia Shapiro | |||
|Perfect Version | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/278GKwKbKXZXFAk1ns0aPR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsY3bhp360JPpgMUvNBE3Ng You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Julia Stone | |||
|By The Horns | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4gZRt9wlRx1IsxT9glJdrc Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHsfoPOD2zz3ogtONTjHrvw You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Justin Bieber | |||
|Purpose | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1uNFoZAHBGtllmzznpCI3s Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIwFjwMjI0y7PDBVEO9-bkQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Justin Townes Earle | |||
|The Saint of Lost Causes | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3znXuXT3xkCtjgOxXBBVnq Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC84g6tHvxgTQ56g0nD9f51A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Juzzie Smith | |||
|Rise and Shine | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0QdQv7pJET97l6zTlbpZLB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeI-4_UjLwwHvTGjM0cKEIw You Tube] | |||
|Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:49, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians J | ||||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes | |
*** | Jack Johnson | All The Love Above It Too | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 | |
0 | Jack River | sugar Mountain | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jack Savoretti | Singing To Strangers | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jade Imagine | Singing To Strangers | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jake Bugg | Hearts That Strain | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Jake Shimabukuro | The Greatest Day | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 | |
0 | James Blake | Assume Form | Spotify | You Tube | ||
***** | James Taylor | Spotify | You Tube | |||
0 | Jamila Woods | Legacy Legacy | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Japanese Wallpaper | Glow | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jarrod Shaw | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | ||
0 | Jason Delphin | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | ||
0 | Jason Moran | All rise | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jason Mraz | Know. | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jay Som | Anak Ka | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jeff Buckley | Grace | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jeff Healey | Holding On | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jenny Lewis | On The LIne | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jess Ribeiro | Love Hate | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Jimi Hendrix | Spotify | You Tube | |||
** | Jimmy Barnes | My Criminal Record | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jim | my Webb | Galveston | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | J. J. Cale | Stay Around | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Joan Osborne | Songs of Bob Dylan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Joe Bonamassa | Redmeption | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Joe Jackson | Fool | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Joel Adams | Coffee | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | John Butler Trio | Home | Spotify | You Tube | Australian root and jam band led by guitarist and vocalist John Butler. They formed in Fremantle in 1998 | |
0 | John Coltrane | A Love Supreme | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | John Mayer | The Search for Everything | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | John Scofield | John Scofield | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Johnny Cash | Ring of Fire | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Johnny Hodges | Spotify | You Tube | |||
0 | Jonas Brothers | Happiness Begins | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Jonathon Coulton | Code Monkey | Spotify | You Tube | ||
*** | Joni Mitchell | Spotify | You Tube | |||
0 | Jordan Merrick | Songs From House Arrest | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Jordan Rakei | Origin | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Josh Groban | Bridges Live | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Joyce Manor | Million Dollars to Kill Me | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Julia Jacklin | Crushing | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Julia Shapiro | Perfect Version | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Julia Stone | By The Horns | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 | |
0 | Justin Bieber | Purpose | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Justin Townes Earle | The Saint of Lost Causes | Spotify | You Tube | ||
0 | Juzzie Smith | Rise and Shine | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |