Musicshelf J: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6kACVPfCOnqzgfEF5ryl0x Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6kACVPfCOnqzgfEF5ryl0x Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLwdOhL6TKbmjRtZ8wIr-Bg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLwdOhL6TKbmjRtZ8wIr-Bg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jonas Brothers | |||
|Happiness Begins | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7gOdHgIoIKoe4i9Tta6qdD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFvXnyAhluG3sa6p3eOs_LA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0ahcACj3s9GCO561Tja3Mj Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0ahcACj3s9GCO561Tja3Mj Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrlU6U7Cvz9kvJgDJBA82Dg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrlU6U7Cvz9kvJgDJBA82Dg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan Rakei | |||
|Origin | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/24icoQNJSEWNu3XvqKBR68 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4ZVH32PCUG_iL7UI2ulmLw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:30, 16 July 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians J | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Jack Johnson | All The Love Above It Too | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Jack River | sugar Mountain | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jack Savoretti | Singing To Strangers | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jake Bugg | Hearts That Strain | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jake Shimabukuro | The Greatest Day | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
James Blake | Assume Form | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jamila Woods | Legacy Legacy | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jarrod Shaw | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Jason Delphin | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Jason Moran | All rise | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jason Mraz | Know. | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jeff Buckley | Grace | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jeff Healey | Holding On | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jenny Lewis | On The LIne | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jess Ribeiro | Love Hate | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jimi Hendrix | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Jimmy Barnes | My Criminal Record | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jimmy Webb | Galveston | Spotify | You Tube | |
J. J. Cale | Stay Around | Spotify | You Tube | |
Joan Osborne | Songs of Bob Dylan | Spotify | You Tube | |
Joe Bonamassa | Redmeption | Spotify | You Tube | |
Joe Jackson | Fool | Spotify | You Tube | |
Joel Adams | Coffee | Spotify | You Tube | |
John Butler Trio | Home | Spotify | You Tube | Australian root and jam band led by guitarist and vocalist John Butler. They formed in Fremantle in 1998 |
John Coltrane | A Love Supreme | Spotify | You Tube | |
John Mayer | The Search for Everything | Spotify | You Tube | |
John Scofield | John Scofield | Spotify | You Tube | |
Johnny Cash | Ring of Fire | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jonas Brothers | Happiness Begins | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jonathon Coulton | Code Monkey | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jordan Merrick | Songs From House Arrest | Spotify | You Tube | |
Jordan Rakei | Origin | Spotify | You Tube | |
Josh Groban | Bridges Live | Spotify | You Tube | |
Joyce Manor | Million Dollars to Kill Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
Julia Jacklin | Crushing | Spotify | You Tube | |
Julia Stone | By The Horns | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Justin Bieber | Purpose | Spotify | You Tube | |
Justin Townes Earle | The Saint of Lost Causes | Spotify | You Tube | |
Juzzie Smith | Rise and Shine | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |