Musicshelf I: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" style="text-align: center"|Musicians I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Stars | |||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Albums | |style="text-align: center"|Albums | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|Ian Moss | |Ian Moss | ||
|Soul on West 53rd | |Soul on West 53rd | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|I'm Talking | |||
|Bear witness | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3XPRtRLPlhM1KHk3P1vQ3G Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMrlK5733S-Hak1RAnnVNQw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|I'm With Her | |||
|See You Around | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3oXddLOOjkoUuC2sX1RMdr Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCK0WrqKJLKw_SR_bczYXZSQ You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Iggy Pop | |Iggy Pop | ||
|Raw Power | |Raw Power | ||
Line 23: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|I Know Leopard | |I Know Leopard | ||
|Love Is A Landmine | |Love Is A Landmine | ||
Line 29: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|I Prevail | |I Prevail | ||
|Trauma | |Trauma | ||
Line 34: | Line 53: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgN1463ngpGdCpAbCBGFteg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgN1463ngpGdCpAbCBGFteg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|0 | |||
|INXS | |||
|Full Moon Dirty Hearts | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1eClJfHLoDI4rZe5HxzBFv Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAldEKRD6LXGd8FAXI6Oo3w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Iron & Wine | |||
|Years to Burn | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4M5nCE77Qaxayuhp3fVn4V Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzEOgPvZv8BZjVkfmwjtpAQ You Tube] | |||
|Samuel Beam, better known by his stage and recording name Iron & Wine - American singer-songwriter. | |||
|- | |||
|** | |||
|Isobel Campbell | |||
|There is no other | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/55dlp5I9jyc4UjzlrcKMnq Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ9hBGWpVrYakGSokJc55FQ You Tube] | |||
|Folk music, soft voice. |
Latest revision as of 01:44, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians I | |||||
Stars | Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
0 | Ian Moss | Soul on West 53rd | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | I'm Talking | Bear witness | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | I'm With Her | See You Around | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
0 | Iggy Pop | Raw Power | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | I Know Leopard | Love Is A Landmine | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | I Prevail | Trauma | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | INXS | Full Moon Dirty Hearts | Spotify | You Tube | |
0 | Iron & Wine | Years to Burn | Spotify | You Tube | Samuel Beam, better known by his stage and recording name Iron & Wine - American singer-songwriter. |
** | Isobel Campbell | There is no other | Spotify | You Tube | Folk music, soft voice. |