Musicshelf G: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/sogallant You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/sogallant You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |Bluesfest 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|Gareth Leach | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0NL7GRhdRkjeeFAbNgdAwC Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoD-bu88mySWSQS659IAu7A You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gary Clarke Jr. | |Gary Clarke Jr. | ||
Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqOvoj8ToHKN5YzyBGZCgUQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqOvoj8ToHKN5YzyBGZCgUQ You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Garth Brooks | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4BclNkZtAUq1YrYNzye3N7 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCu8MdcZTME0s-plu-J1E_yw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gayle O'Neil | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3pjINsJ2aIOQiGM4a4S18e Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/GayleONeil You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Gena Rose Bruce | |||
|Can't Make You Love Me | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1SrmRPI6a5cIabFYZZiorA Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCG_6JCHIvejTjcb2LuOan8w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Geoff Achison | |||
|Sovereign Town | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5KpCV5BJHaHQOoEj1FpNtK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/geoffachisontv You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|Staying at Tamara's | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2ysnwxxNtSgbb9t1m2Ur4j Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMRHmbI7BHZX-Efo6bS3WFw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Georgie Taylor | |||
|The Deep | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5Ik8YfLFgHrwt8BsQeRHA4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbSMuNKnBLfJ34wbTfN1chg You Tube] | |||
|Saw in Hungry Jacks at Tamworth 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gesaffelstein | |Gesaffelstein | ||
Line 29: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girl Pool | ||
|What Chaos is Imaginary | |What Chaos is Imaginary | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3BYXi96LqI8TwNljFKE0DZ Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3BYXi96LqI8TwNljFKE0DZ Spotify] | ||
Line 35: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glen Hansard | ||
|This Wild Willing | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Caot8EtHX6wLpNF2wRzS0 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOUXj7dIrW6y-9MuxUPBGFA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glen Shorrock | |||
|GS Sings Little River Band | |GS Sings Little River Band | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1mBRVjszEFRT7OhukskPnX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1mBRVjszEFRT7OhukskPnX Spotify] | ||
Line 45: | Line 93: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6QQ39hzwawuLUqZ32YDxFI Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6QQ39hzwawuLUqZ32YDxFI Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2lswBhRz0j65WUGPf2vcNg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2lswBhRz0j65WUGPf2vcNg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Graeme Norris | |||
|More Please! | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2cMwubj8tmPdIt0kuvriL0 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv1hz0U6oEEpAdOwN_t4vcw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 105: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7ctbJNjIv5tN11myfXUBNj Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7ctbJNjIv5tN11myfXUBNj Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHEI4tVDNBYe0ngVaPU5zHw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHEI4tVDNBYe0ngVaPU5zHw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grace Potter and the Nocturnals | |||
|Midnight | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1PJVVIeS5Wu0wbZDhtC0Ht Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpTHYBfGIpeR8N4MuCq08Gw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grant Green | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6dAtGAnHCQ1ujMUZ9Ep82k Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0bbAAPQu2YK6Sw-FrKAKQw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 123: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/06nevPmNVfWUXyZkccahL8 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/06nevPmNVfWUXyZkccahL8 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ3BLRO_SDdygiYQbbucQhg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ3BLRO_SDdygiYQbbucQhg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green Day | |||
|Revolution Radio | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7oPftvlwr6VrsViSDV7fJY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqC_GY2ZiENFz2pwL0cSfAw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Greta Ziller | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0z328yAQPLGxQyGhzXLf98 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChPv-iLi8eL8eTYrsvlleiQ You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Guns N' Roses | |||
|Chinese Democracy | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3qm84nBOXUEQ2vnTfUTTFC Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIak6JLVOjqhStxrL1Lcytw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:48, 2 February 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians G | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Gallant | Ology | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Gareth Leach | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Gary Clarke Jr. | This Land | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Garth Brooks | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Gayle O'Neil | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Gena Rose Bruce | Can't Make You Love Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
Geoff Achison | Sovereign Town | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
George Ezra | Staying at Tamara's | Spotify | You Tube | |
Georgie Taylor | The Deep | Spotify | You Tube | Saw in Hungry Jacks at Tamworth 2020 |
Gesaffelstein | Hyperion | Spotify | You Tube | |
Girl Pool | What Chaos is Imaginary | Spotify | You Tube | |
Glen Hansard | This Wild Willing | Spotify | You Tube | |
Glen Shorrock | GS Sings Little River Band | Spotify | You Tube | |
Good Will Remedy | silver Lined | Spotify | You Tube | |
Graeme Norris | More Please! | Spotify | You Tube | |
Greg Johnson | Boyfriend | Spotify | You Tube | |
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals | Midnight | Spotify | You Tube | |
Grant Green | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Gregory Porter | Take Me To The Alley | Spotify | You Tube | |
Green Day | Revolution Radio | Spotify | You Tube | |
Greta Van Fleet | Antham For The Peaceful Army | Spotify | You Tube | |
Greta Ziller | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
Guns N' Roses | Chinese Democracy | Spotify | You Tube |