Musicshelf F: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Fantastic Negrito | |||
|Please Don't Be Dead | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5QXLMdpKeByOo5ypH9gT13 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHxx0po38MFjACpGCsoUw1g You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Fanny Lumsden | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4WxHef1Si5yaAaCWUc6Ug2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/FannyLumsden You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Fat White Family | |||
|Serfs Up! | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5ztBFCBEL7OtjdAt98RnD4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSWOXeS19vdpX4GxZTkcj5A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Felicia Day | |||
|Gamer Girl, Country Boy | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67pV3IHfrxmBSOdhwyKDQU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/feliciaday You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Felicity Kircher | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVvQ9YOI2c8JX5w2r-Cf3FA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Felicity Urquhart | |||
|Frozen Rabbit | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5rbFtyxatX9R3afKUKdebj Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9zXUvHzDKS0zoJ93j82tIg You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fidlar | |Fidlar | ||
Line 16: | Line 52: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0ukoRAMfFqEL_U19j1mhHw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0ukoRAMfFqEL_U19j1mhHw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|First Aid Kit | |||
|Ruins | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/21egYD1eInY6bGFcniCRT1 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXgifdDuPr7cHvnwv5y3qIw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Finn Andrews | |||
|One Piece At A Time | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2jIndPKbG6XuyFjaTK4XqB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEcHatEwoQp8AjJzpXiJnqw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Finn MacCool | |||
|Country Music | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6Lh76tZ3h2HJbIFiMGgIFL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGVPab1DtHZg5OT3RjOa9Aw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Finnian Johnson | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRJTDeY_ZbZw3QRveGwxhVQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fisher | |Fisher | ||
Line 22: | Line 82: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Flash and The Pan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/573nSltoBinkbQXk5JSY9U Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwQLpELlxZTo07LK6M2W0Jg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fleetwood Mac | |||
|50 Years Don't Stop | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/08GQAI4eElDnROBrJRGE0X Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAb60rVrvVQVfSgrX1UWb0g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flogging Molly | |||
|Life is Good | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5kQGFREO5FzMBMsAO3cEtj Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zwfTwx1vTZzM-fEclayuw You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flight Of The Conchords | |Flight Of The Conchords | ||
Line 33: | Line 111: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3b8QkneNDz4JHKKKlLgYZg Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3b8QkneNDz4JHKKKlLgYZg Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRlwyGpIzfhZ6Rdj8mAVyEQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRlwyGpIzfhZ6Rdj8mAVyEQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Lotus | |||
|Falmagra | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/29XOeO6KIWxGthejQqn793 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUhnruSXUTaK6csQfQ8HcTw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 129: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3SXwqSqAoBz9WCI9PDQzY6 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3SXwqSqAoBz9WCI9PDQzY6 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVtO4Hc3qiKScQBad51RAIQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVtO4Hc3qiKScQBad51RAIQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foo Fighters | |||
|Concrete and Gold | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7jy3rLJdDQY21OgRLCZ9sD Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2KNss4Yx73NG0JARSFe0A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Francesca Battistelli | |||
|Defender | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/29ywwKkxfoH7iWwNY1UezA Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfLIak8yy1OHlFIKjE-sR7w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Francis Madden | |||
|Beautiful World | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/65LhChR7jYY8Z3rZgt90rK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/francesmadden You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Iero & The Future Violents | |||
|Barriers | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/75CziSb5bEWIj1m8TdMwYy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrFqjFvMcUTR9wZWByPmjDQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Sultana | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5NaMiIQ4hHped9PkUps1fX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/primitiveelectric You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 166: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkRjmRmPGFQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkRjmRmPGFQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Freelance Whales | |||
|Diluvia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7ucqItQmz1PCNHBFSbr0ki Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUO2S40xYqOywmeX_0z4GEA You Tube] | |||
|Freelance Whales is an American indie rock band from Queens, New York, formed in 2008. | |||
|- | |||
|Freya Josephine Hollick | |||
|Diluvia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/060Rk9TRyOKydbSOG1skT4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjh5QqkZEGG7aJVhb8ZAeQA You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians F | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Fantastic Negrito | Please Don't Be Dead | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Fanny Lumsden | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | |
Fat White Family | Serfs Up! | Spotify | You Tube | |
Felicia Day | Gamer Girl, Country Boy | Spotify | You Tube | |
Felicity Kircher | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Felicity Urquhart | Frozen Rabbit | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 |
Fidlar | Almost Free | Spotify | You Tube | |
First Aid Kit | Ruins | Spotify | You Tube | |
Finn Andrews | One Piece At A Time | Spotify | You Tube | |
Finn MacCool | Country Music | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Finnian Johnson | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Fisher | Losing It | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flash and The Pan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Fleetwood Mac | 50 Years Don't Stop | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flogging Molly | Life is Good | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Flight Of The Conchords | Live In London | Spotify | You Tube | |
Florida Georgia Line | Cant Say I Ain't Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flying Lotus | Falmagra | Spotify | You Tube | |
Foals | Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost | Spotify | You Tube | |
Fontaines D.C. | Dogrel | Spotify | You Tube | |
Foo Fighters | Concrete and Gold | Spotify | You Tube | |
Francesca Battistelli | Defender | Spotify | You Tube | |
Francis Madden | Beautiful World | Spotify | You Tube | |
Frank Iero & The Future Violents | Barriers | Spotify | You Tube | |
Frank Sultana | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Freeee | Kids See Ghosts | Spotify | You Tube | |
Freelance Whales | Diluvia | Spotify | You Tube | Freelance Whales is an American indie rock band from Queens, New York, formed in 2008. |
Freya Josephine Hollick | Diluvia | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 |