Musicshelf F: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHxx0po38MFjACpGCsoUw1g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHxx0po38MFjACpGCsoUw1g You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Fanny Lumsden | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4WxHef1Si5yaAaCWUc6Ug2 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/FannyLumsden You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fat White Family | |Fat White Family | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/feliciaday You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/feliciaday You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Felicity Kircher | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVvQ9YOI2c8JX5w2r-Cf3FA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Felicity Urquhart | |Felicity Urquhart | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5rbFtyxatX9R3afKUKdebj Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5rbFtyxatX9R3afKUKdebj Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9zXUvHzDKS0zoJ93j82tIg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9zXUvHzDKS0zoJ93j82tIg You Tube] | ||
| | |Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fidlar | |Fidlar | ||
Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEcHatEwoQp8AjJzpXiJnqw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEcHatEwoQp8AjJzpXiJnqw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Finn MacCool | |||
|Country Music | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6Lh76tZ3h2HJbIFiMGgIFL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGVPab1DtHZg5OT3RjOa9Aw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Finnian Johnson | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRJTDeY_ZbZw3QRveGwxhVQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fisher | |Fisher | ||
Line 57: | Line 81: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1VJ0briNOlXRtJUAzoUJdt Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1VJ0briNOlXRtJUAzoUJdt Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnr1-8gbgQ7YFd8twlBDhhg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flash and The Pan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/573nSltoBinkbQXk5JSY9U Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwQLpELlxZTo07LK6M2W0Jg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 135: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7jy3rLJdDQY21OgRLCZ9sD Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7jy3rLJdDQY21OgRLCZ9sD Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2KNss4Yx73NG0JARSFe0A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2KNss4Yx73NG0JARSFe0A You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Francesca Battistelli | |||
|Defender | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/29ywwKkxfoH7iWwNY1UezA Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfLIak8yy1OHlFIKjE-sR7w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Francis Madden | |||
|Beautiful World | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/65LhChR7jYY8Z3rZgt90rK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/francesmadden You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frank Iero & The Future Violents | |||
|Barriers | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/75CziSb5bEWIj1m8TdMwYy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrFqjFvMcUTR9wZWByPmjDQ You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 172: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUO2S40xYqOywmeX_0z4GEA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUO2S40xYqOywmeX_0z4GEA You Tube] | ||
|Freelance Whales is an American indie rock band from Queens, New York, formed in 2008. | |Freelance Whales is an American indie rock band from Queens, New York, formed in 2008. | ||
|- | |||
|Freya Josephine Hollick | |||
|Diluvia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/060Rk9TRyOKydbSOG1skT4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjh5QqkZEGG7aJVhb8ZAeQA You Tube] | |||
|Groundwater 2019 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:41, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians F | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Fantastic Negrito | Please Don't Be Dead | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Fanny Lumsden | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 | |
Fat White Family | Serfs Up! | Spotify | You Tube | |
Felicia Day | Gamer Girl, Country Boy | Spotify | You Tube | |
Felicity Kircher | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Felicity Urquhart | Frozen Rabbit | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018, Groundwater 2019 |
Fidlar | Almost Free | Spotify | You Tube | |
First Aid Kit | Ruins | Spotify | You Tube | |
Finn Andrews | One Piece At A Time | Spotify | You Tube | |
Finn MacCool | Country Music | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Finnian Johnson | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Fisher | Losing It | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flash and The Pan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Fleetwood Mac | 50 Years Don't Stop | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flogging Molly | Life is Good | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Flight Of The Conchords | Live In London | Spotify | You Tube | |
Florida Georgia Line | Cant Say I Ain't Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
Flying Lotus | Falmagra | Spotify | You Tube | |
Foals | Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost | Spotify | You Tube | |
Fontaines D.C. | Dogrel | Spotify | You Tube | |
Foo Fighters | Concrete and Gold | Spotify | You Tube | |
Francesca Battistelli | Defender | Spotify | You Tube | |
Francis Madden | Beautiful World | Spotify | You Tube | |
Frank Iero & The Future Violents | Barriers | Spotify | You Tube | |
Frank Sultana | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Freeee | Kids See Ghosts | Spotify | You Tube | |
Freelance Whales | Diluvia | Spotify | You Tube | Freelance Whales is an American indie rock band from Queens, New York, formed in 2008. |
Freya Josephine Hollick | Diluvia | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 |