Musicshelf E: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*'''Back to The Musicshelves''' (Updated 8/4/2019) {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians D |- |style="text-align...") |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eddie Low & Kevin Greaves | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0VZ2RpqCchYJdheOLZhXOS Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL5AN8P-BaKwLyOpn1irNrBkaNBjEsav1F You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eddy Current Suppression Ring | |||
|Rush To Relax | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6EBtwTGHBGlCKqIvjUwLkW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1TH7ogLRWtJ6EQi-tCNAgw You Tube] | |||
|[[Edddy Current Commentary]] | |||
|- | |||
|Edward Sharpe and The Magnetic Zeros | |||
|Person A | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7giUHu5pv6YTZgSkxxCcgh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTKz-AxzgeFYEx2wx8oN0pg You Tube] | |||
|American indie folk band formed in Los Angeles, California in 2007. Led by lead vocalist Alex Ebert, the group features a revolving lineup of up to 12 people. | |||
|- | |||
|Elton John | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3PhoLpVuITZKcymswpck5b Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcd0tBtip8YzdTCUw3OVv_Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elyssa Faith | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k1OI-gDZiy0 You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elvis Costello | |||
|She | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2BGRfQgtzikz1pzAD0kaEn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCntMV2RV-IrRzQ2v4obEJ5w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emily Bear | |||
|Diversity | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0K1ilFOGrYhSKNZaDCYRvk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbVFWNIki6yR4kzegb07EfQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Emily Joy | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3ss8x8ptolr7D1XF8ihTbx Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCT5JIlvyawLQ97ddj5AdnXg You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Eminem | |||
|Kamikaze | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7dGJo4pcD2V6oG8kP0tJRR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfM3zsQsOnfWNUppiycmBuw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emma Dykes | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5puc6c1KrpE5VOkZI55i9x Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvfNGSIMw_otm6lo2Xje0kg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emma Jene | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2a5HG993hGxw9SLAg9XGZQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHICX6Uc07Vs7C3Ewlk4NYw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emma Russack | |||
|Winter Blues | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Uk2WvbKqPrA19SbAO9miy Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsYO17lFVIg_qBLr_mncnMw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emmylou Harris | |||
|Old Yellow Moon | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5s6TJEuHTr9GR894wc6VfP Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmKL0KeYMQ_ZkCBX5xSz22Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enya | |||
|Dark Sky Island | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6uothxMWeLWIhsGeF7cyo4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNIlkuT0DYEc8aFbv3YcvdQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Bibb | |||
|Global Griot | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2uNcfNhlVJUyEX0t0NG1m1 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOfS_5ttkzVuHO-4nRajdYg You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Gales | |||
|The Bookends | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3x8RBu8okCCBLi5vnY4UyV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0Gpui0DdJccVj_WGHneBmw You Tube] | |||
|Blues Guitar - Awesome | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Johnson | |||
|Collage | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4CxobvwTpmfpIEbkYh4pAb Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3JKXXWqrpNebvdeN1sBpkA You Tube] | |||
|Great Guitar | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Steckel and Band | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Nszrfn8SpD5v19xCpaVbk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/DismantleTheSunTV You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Ernie Constance | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Nszrfn8SpD5v19xCpaVbk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/DismantleTheSunTV You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Errol Gray | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6kUqB18iRflczRufluIwXH Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCN595dESkQgS2YLmYdwh5AQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Erykah Badu | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2i50mqOYdqfOAAW1AilQX9 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVNkdS45Y93PNqMSgLDcGhA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eskimo Joe | |||
|Black Fingernails Red Wine | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3yW6jTzGjHUUkLvLkjLOVn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_u6lT3KKqi-G6dxbUcpSEQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Etta James | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0iOVhN3tnSvgDbcg25JoJb Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCieyolnCbsWzyEt6wsd7lgQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Evan Platschinda | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5rMUUtcocfQuNYBnLfiTLQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:15, 14 August 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
Musicians E | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Eddie Low & Kevin Greaves | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Eddy Current Suppression Ring | Rush To Relax | Spotify | You Tube | Edddy Current Commentary |
Edward Sharpe and The Magnetic Zeros | Person A | Spotify | You Tube | American indie folk band formed in Los Angeles, California in 2007. Led by lead vocalist Alex Ebert, the group features a revolving lineup of up to 12 people. |
Elton John | Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
Elyssa Faith | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | ||
Elvis Costello | She | Spotify | You Tube | |
Emily Bear | Diversity | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Emily Joy | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Eminem | Kamikaze | Spotify | You Tube | |
Emma Dykes | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Emma Jene | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Emma Russack | Winter Blues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Emmylou Harris | Old Yellow Moon | Spotify | You Tube | |
Enya | Dark Sky Island | Spotify | You Tube | |
Eric Bibb | Global Griot | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
Eric Gales | The Bookends | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Guitar - Awesome |
Eric Johnson | Collage | Spotify | You Tube | Great Guitar |
Eric Steckel and Band | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Ernie Constance | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Errol Gray | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Erykah Badu | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Eskimo Joe | Black Fingernails Red Wine | Spotify | You Tube | |
Etta James | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Evan Platschinda | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube |