Musicshelf D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67meObnM9NdAyCO373aaEp Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67meObnM9NdAyCO373aaEp Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsy7tJvpOyCtqOm5uHD9o7g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsy7tJvpOyCtqOm5uHD9o7g You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Deacon | |||
|Mystic Familiar | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5Z3IWpvwOvoaWodujHw7xh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUDqLIDDi4iGoAbzz1ehlfA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHDJ1-V1YdAcBirQDAGTMXQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHDJ1-V1YdAcBirQDAGTMXQ You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Dave Prior | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gFHraKtZKdc You Tube] | |||
|Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dave Matthews Band | |Dave Matthews Band | ||
Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCecgDbZRJ8GdmVgNCjuJu5g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCecgDbZRJ8GdmVgNCjuJu5g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dean Perrett | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7yVWAFqb5Gs3DB3OSNdZxn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdbovEQH1LUeZ2rJNMU7g_Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dean Ray | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5kYRleHXLNnjpYzC1pTLym Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-PSwb1bgv5L_liLc7XWTBw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear Seattle | |Dear Seattle | ||
Line 160: | Line 184: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7HHhPB-e5hX4LfS1WcwIw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7HHhPB-e5hX4LfS1WcwIw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Della Harris | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0At2NrncvQ2KQLj0aZT55h Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJQupxcHQYbRdB17dcuha0w You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Den Hanrahan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4bIpSTCkC1WJEg0tdPxo8f Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeb082LeIEnvhQmINaUCSKQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devils Kiosk | |Devils Kiosk | ||
Line 190: | Line 226: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4BrD7Wa4LEs You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4BrD7Wa4LEs You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dianne Lindsay | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3K7nSlS8Vk4XtEwonyM7TL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpbq2i_USNNMA9sOzZbUB6Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dizzy Gillespie | |Dizzy Gillespie | ||
Line 232: | Line 274: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ2Zs-OchH843UvJNZKecww You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ2Zs-OchH843UvJNZKecww You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Doug Bruce | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Ae67dhSjHqmtGSCjBvPTz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWhqZ802QlcWmzvRWa9EaiQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Doves | |Doves | ||
Line 244: | Line 292: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBHhdnYxvu94yefpeZABY9g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBHhdnYxvu94yefpeZABY9g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Drew McAlister | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/47jINaqIku74f14ccU6VbJ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcDggZaEjzLpWsp4hn5S3pA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duff McKagan | |Duff McKagan | ||
Line 249: | Line 303: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3KEe5d2p5jKihMMvuXVhr1 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3KEe5d2p5jKihMMvuXVhr1 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCklgXRPwbwIncyTn76V2QVA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCklgXRPwbwIncyTn76V2QVA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dyson Stringer Cloher | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5lINtXn0dzjHeg34btxfpK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkxuDOUioNVtaAuQz1bXgLg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:42, 8 February 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians D | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Daft Punk | Get Lucky | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dale Watson | Call Me Lucky | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dan Deacon | Mystic Familiar | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dan Higgins | The Hand | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Dan Murphy | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dan Sultan | Aviary Takes | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dana Hassall | Soinning Wheels | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Dani Young | Desert Water | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Daniel Gillett | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Daniel Thompson | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dany Graham | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | ||
Darkthrone | Old Star | Spotify | You Tube | |
Darleen Love | Concert of Love | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary Darleen Love |
Darren Carr | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |
Darren Coggan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dave Prior | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |
Dave Matthews Band | Come Tomorrow | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Bridie | The Wisdom Line | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Campbell | Back In The Swing | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Gilmour | Live At Pompeii | Spotify | You Tube | Pink Floyd |
David Gray | Gold In a Brass Age | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Davisson Brothers Band | Fighter | Spotify | You Tube | |
Davy Knowles | The Outsider | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Dean Lewis | A Place We Knew | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dean Perrett | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dean Ray | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dear Seattle | Daytime TV | Spotify | You Tube | |
Death Angel | The Moth | Spotify | You Tube | |
Deborah Conway and Willy Zygier | The Words of Men | Spotify | You Tube | |
Della Harris | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Den Hanrahan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Devils Kiosk | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Devin Dawson | Dark Horse | Spotify | You Tube | |
Devin Townsend | Empath | Spotify | You Tube | |
DIDO | Still On My Mind | Spotify | You Tube | |
Diamonds and the Blues | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | ||
Dianne Lindsay | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dizzy Gillespie | Dizzy Gillespie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dixie Chicks | Taking The Long Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dog Gone South Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | ||
Dolly Parton | Jolene | Spotify | You Tube | |
Don Cherry | Music Wisdom Love | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz Trumpet |
Donovan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Dope Lemon | Smooth Big Cat | Spotify | You Tube | |
Doug Bruce | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Doves | The Last Broadcast | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dream Theater | Distance Over Time | Spotify | You Tube | |
Drew McAlister | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Duff McKagan | Tenderness | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dyson Stringer Cloher | Spotify | You Tube | ||
DZ Deathrays | Positive Rising | Spotify | You Tube |