Musicshelf D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dale Watson | ||
| | |Call Me Lucky | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/ | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/67meObnM9NdAyCO373aaEp Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsy7tJvpOyCtqOm5uHD9o7g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dan Deacon | |||
|Mystic Familiar | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5Z3IWpvwOvoaWodujHw7xh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUDqLIDDi4iGoAbzz1ehlfA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Higgins | |||
|The Hand | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/56VEAgu3B4Kmr4JzY1aueI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0KQxbK1CLJkowQJz8PLlIw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Murphy | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4zhKXWuqRcGC7So2vGh5lZ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0KQxbK1CLJkowQJz8PLlIw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Sultan | |||
|Aviary Takes | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/35l8C1gkJPCOqrVPiCiICR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL2iZB0vZC1i4SOEluKNCjg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dana Hassall | |||
|Soinning Wheels | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5fH7sHJeGTamFq0KSJwV2f Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC__kIto3CVTEO6aesfn9A7g You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dani Young | |||
|Desert Water | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/36tSQtqslGaoT8C0gWwUvg Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtx0JYvnD4wVn36luGrzbTw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Gillett | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/36tSQtqslGaoT8C0gWwUvg Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtx0JYvnD4wVn36luGrzbTw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Thompson | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rQD3YoRO_Vc You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dany Graham | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1LPyGqKTwOQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkthrone | |||
|Old Star | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7kWnE981vITXDnAD2cZmCV Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoteJylIg_otBqy8bEdr3vw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darleen Love | |||
|Concert of Love | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/391oLRVmoTkumiN79HkTWu Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-nxjZ6Tmzwv_zTFs1U3NNA You Tube] | |||
|[[Commentary Darleen Love]] | |||
|- | |||
|Darren Carr | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B6rfSgcFYmw You Tube] | |||
|Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Darren Coggan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1237vU7nGrLMZxUYHYSjqE Spotify ] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHDJ1-V1YdAcBirQDAGTMXQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Prior | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gFHraKtZKdc You Tube] | |||
|Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Matthews Band | |||
|Come Tomorrow | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2TI7qyDE0QfyOlnbtfDo7L Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQv0bxIpI_K0zmmCBTOttAQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Bridie | |||
|The Wisdom Line | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0UHlX1Qwm4uEvVFjOfu1O4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp_DytfCVPm9WTeDtGBCEtA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Campbell | |||
|Back In The Swing | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6tUwA7Nt6EoMLy48nNVrgq Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRbIa1OEWmSfItpfSvTZe2g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Gilmour | |||
|Live At Pompeii | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2FcC4sDMXme2ziI7tGKMK8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCP_k5WdrOOuWaThTU6MDonw You Tube] | |||
|Pink Floyd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Gray | |David Gray | ||
Line 27: | Line 135: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7J2lZBANizgPNfUzux31PV Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7J2lZBANizgPNfUzux31PV Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs4O1boAi_n6Xzu02E5Yduw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs4O1boAi_n6Xzu02E5Yduw You Tube] | ||
| | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Davisson Brothers Band | |||
|Fighter | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6RpyMVMX7C09kLgABdwJ1d Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt8W2V1ra12RZIhKVkM9XNw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Davy Knowles | |||
|The Outsider | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4yiPHMcw2R2SKfIsMuatfB Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UConb8C2wHnsqwZ-V2IYk2_A You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dean Lewis | |Dean Lewis | ||
Line 34: | Line 154: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCecgDbZRJ8GdmVgNCjuJu5g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCecgDbZRJ8GdmVgNCjuJu5g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dean Perrett | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7yVWAFqb5Gs3DB3OSNdZxn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdbovEQH1LUeZ2rJNMU7g_Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Dean Ray | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5kYRleHXLNnjpYzC1pTLym Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-PSwb1bgv5L_liLc7XWTBw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear Seattle | |Dear Seattle | ||
Line 39: | Line 171: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5gWPNlps947GENk32pRV3S Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5gWPNlps947GENk32pRV3S Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmV_TWHmbWOVQ5L7DNNojDQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmV_TWHmbWOVQ5L7DNNojDQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Death Angel | |||
|The Moth | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6KVc8Llznru8n9LVCYe9dz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvyetlz6P9Xr_WuXjFg-r4g You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 184: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7HHhPB-e5hX4LfS1WcwIw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7HHhPB-e5hX4LfS1WcwIw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Della Harris | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0At2NrncvQ2KQLj0aZT55h Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJQupxcHQYbRdB17dcuha0w You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Den Hanrahan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4bIpSTCkC1WJEg0tdPxo8f Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeb082LeIEnvhQmINaUCSKQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Devils Kiosk | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sf_6xhbfNlc You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devin Dawson | |Devin Dawson | ||
Line 64: | Line 220: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9Nyyq3qHochdTq1klPyVIQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9Nyyq3qHochdTq1klPyVIQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Diamonds and the Blues | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4BrD7Wa4LEs You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dianne Lindsay | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3K7nSlS8Vk4XtEwonyM7TL Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpbq2i_USNNMA9sOzZbUB6Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dizzy Gillespie | |Dizzy Gillespie | ||
Line 69: | Line 237: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5RzjqfPS0Bu4bUMkyNNDpn Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5RzjqfPS0Bu4bUMkyNNDpn Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw_wrXoRl-ionafhIWtcRMA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw_wrXoRl-ionafhIWtcRMA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dixie Chicks | |||
|Taking The Long Way | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/25IG9fa7cbdmCIy3OnuH57 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCiF68IcKFzbQmQaittzMKg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dog Gone South Band | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3JUp5QO06YrwWtI5Tlfisw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 256: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuGuRQHrvoNsD-AolV0X39g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuGuRQHrvoNsD-AolV0X39g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Don Cherry | |||
|Music Wisdom Love | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3uPWecBPNXAChysw1uOJwI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC19jcAPWt1K_L_YK4LZov4g You Tube] | |||
|Jazz Trumpet | |||
|- | |||
|Donovan | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6vLlQYujOujIrm7zAKzEdG Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWHFP-8DVayYpMtfSyRIh7g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dope Lemon | |||
|Smooth Big Cat | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7oZLKL1GjYiaAgssXsLmW8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ2Zs-OchH843UvJNZKecww You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doug Bruce | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Ae67dhSjHqmtGSCjBvPTz Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWhqZ802QlcWmzvRWa9EaiQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Doves | |||
|The Last Broadcast | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0LVrQUinPUBFvVD5pLqmWY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBx0DpQKQGzsYScPwwgPOeg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Theater | |Dream Theater | ||
Line 81: | Line 291: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2aaLAng2L2aWD2FClzwiep Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2aaLAng2L2aWD2FClzwiep Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBHhdnYxvu94yefpeZABY9g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBHhdnYxvu94yefpeZABY9g You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drew McAlister | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/47jINaqIku74f14ccU6VbJ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcDggZaEjzLpWsp4hn5S3pA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Duff McKagan | |||
|Tenderness | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3KEe5d2p5jKihMMvuXVhr1 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCklgXRPwbwIncyTn76V2QVA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dyson Stringer Cloher | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5lINtXn0dzjHeg34btxfpK Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkxuDOUioNVtaAuQz1bXgLg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DZ Deathrays | |||
|Positive Rising | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0qGPycvPHafmEPTOm4M7Tu Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPAEiAuuz63M6DIuyAOWMLg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:42, 8 February 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians D | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Daft Punk | Get Lucky | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dale Watson | Call Me Lucky | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dan Deacon | Mystic Familiar | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dan Higgins | The Hand | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Dan Murphy | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dan Sultan | Aviary Takes | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dana Hassall | Soinning Wheels | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Dani Young | Desert Water | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Daniel Gillett | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Daniel Thompson | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dany Graham | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | ||
Darkthrone | Old Star | Spotify | You Tube | |
Darleen Love | Concert of Love | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary Darleen Love |
Darren Carr | [Not on Spotify ] | You Tube | Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |
Darren Coggan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dave Prior | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Comedian Tamworth 2018 | |
Dave Matthews Band | Come Tomorrow | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Bridie | The Wisdom Line | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Campbell | Back In The Swing | Spotify | You Tube | |
David Gilmour | Live At Pompeii | Spotify | You Tube | Pink Floyd |
David Gray | Gold In a Brass Age | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Davisson Brothers Band | Fighter | Spotify | You Tube | |
Davy Knowles | The Outsider | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
Dean Lewis | A Place We Knew | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dean Perrett | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dean Ray | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dear Seattle | Daytime TV | Spotify | You Tube | |
Death Angel | The Moth | Spotify | You Tube | |
Deborah Conway and Willy Zygier | The Words of Men | Spotify | You Tube | |
Della Harris | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Den Hanrahan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Devils Kiosk | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Devin Dawson | Dark Horse | Spotify | You Tube | |
Devin Townsend | Empath | Spotify | You Tube | |
DIDO | Still On My Mind | Spotify | You Tube | |
Diamonds and the Blues | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | ||
Dianne Lindsay | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Dizzy Gillespie | Dizzy Gillespie | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dixie Chicks | Taking The Long Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dog Gone South Band | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | ||
Dolly Parton | Jolene | Spotify | You Tube | |
Don Cherry | Music Wisdom Love | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz Trumpet |
Donovan | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Dope Lemon | Smooth Big Cat | Spotify | You Tube | |
Doug Bruce | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Doves | The Last Broadcast | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dream Theater | Distance Over Time | Spotify | You Tube | |
Drew McAlister | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Duff McKagan | Tenderness | Spotify | You Tube | |
Dyson Stringer Cloher | Spotify | You Tube | ||
DZ Deathrays | Positive Rising | Spotify | You Tube |