Musicshelf C: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo0pv-U5bTDLlfdROjmCCGg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo0pv-U5bTDLlfdROjmCCGg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ceder Walton | |||
|Bolivia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7DCTgrI6aDK3nBRZm5RUKT Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiXVfhg0k2NqlcRstJp7bQg You Tube] | |||
|Cedar Anthony Walton, Junior (January 17, 1934 – August 19, 2013) was an American hard bop jazz pianist. He came to prominence as a member of drummer Art Blakey's band before establishing a long career as a bandleader and composer. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cedric Burnside | |Cedric Burnside |
Revision as of 04:17, 21 June 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians C | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Cage The Elephant | Social Cues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Caitlyn Shadbolt | Songs on my Sleeve | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Caligula's Horse | In Contact | Spotify | You Tube | |
Camille and Stuie | Tahi | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Camp Cope | The Opener | Spotify | You Tube | |
Canned Heat | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Carpenter Caswell | Carpenter Caswell | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Carter and Carter | Better Day | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Casey Barnes | The Good Life | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cass Eager and the Velvet Rope | Beautiful Day | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cass McCombs | Tip of the Sphere | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cassidy Rae Gaiter | Shake it. Don't Fake it. | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cat Power | Wanderer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Catfish and the Bottlemen | The Balance | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cat Stevens | Tea for the Tillerman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ceder Walton | Bolivia | Spotify | You Tube | Cedar Anthony Walton, Junior (January 17, 1934 – August 19, 2013) was an American hard bop jazz pianist. He came to prominence as a member of drummer Art Blakey's band before establishing a long career as a bandleader and composer. |
Cedric Burnside | Benton County Relic | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
Ceres | We Are A Team | Spotify | You Tube | |
Chad Morgan | Here I am | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chalkie White | My Song Isn't Written Yet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Charley Crockett | Lil G.L.'s Blue Bonanza | Spotify | You Tube | |
Charly Bliss | Young Enough | Spotify | You Tube | |
Chelsea Berman | Kiss Me Like You Miss Me | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chelsea Rollings | You Are | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cherry Divine | Ain't No Fool | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
Chloe Christine | No One Cares | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chloe Styler | When Your Light Burns | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chris Cain | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Chris Matthews | The Feed | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Christian Power & Lonesome Train | Cool Hand | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Christie Lamb | Loaded | Spotify | [ttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtKgywXvu8uWTaEL7MX3IGQ You Tube] | Tamworth 2018 |
Chuck Johnson | Balsams | Spotify | You Tube | |
Circa Waves | Whats It LIke Over There? | Spotify | You Tube | |
Claude Hay | Roller Coaster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Clowns | Nature / Nuture | Spotify | You Tube | |
Col Finley | Paradise | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Colin Buchanan | Calvary Road | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Colin Hay | Fierce Mercy | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Colt Seavers Band | Colt Seavers | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019, Tamworth 2018 |
Conrad Sewell | Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Put Your Records On | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crooked Colours | Langata | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crosby Sisters | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Crescent City Players | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Crowded House | Woodface | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cruisin' Deuces | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Cub Sport | Cub Sport | Spotify | You Tube | |
Curtis Mayfield | Keep on Keeping On | Spotify | You Tube |