Musicshelf C: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7HsIggZhOSCMInYJP68UcG Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7HsIggZhOSCMInYJP68UcG Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa0W-SECV3BdKPnTWCpY-XA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa0W-SECV3BdKPnTWCpY-XA You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Carter and Carter | |||
|Better Day | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/05bSLA00EbS38s3bwjq5mN Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5j185xHHFwHkR1ZRpw495Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Casey Barnes | |||
|The Good Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1WN3NClJsEUzhRjTLSpt60 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/OfficialCaseyBarnes You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDAmddG7exBJXSFzjVc8tcw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDAmddG7exBJXSFzjVc8tcw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cassidy Rae Gaiter | |||
|Shake it. Don't Fake it. | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/076R1uUUMKHir9BPok9K8l Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOQ0YuWe1oE2xKnNVhuN3nA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat Power | |Cat Power | ||
Line 88: | Line 106: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvLih1uV3zMkt5SgAbgFupA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvLih1uV3zMkt5SgAbgFupA You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Chad Morgan | |||
|Here I am | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/42g5OyCXwSsVaWYxOimBnt Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCYWPUDTZwWGYTwR5KzqajA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Chalkie White | |||
|My Song Isn't Written Yet | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2gKuNesBW2QLMr5mpbOUB6 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTzy-mPiE7vCDGceOftTPLg You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charley Crockett | |Charley Crockett | ||
Line 100: | Line 130: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGsg_m0Q1RVUmE4FzbnKe7A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGsg_m0Q1RVUmE4FzbnKe7A You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Chelsea Berman | |||
|Kiss Me Like You Miss Me | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7nodCh6KwfOzrvncmX4N0F Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdBlJguxyCOZZqPRQHG6duQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Chelsea Rollings | |||
|You Are | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3zL7Ja03RElvoIrbc6AVEW Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtC-O4QA4a42JL66U5qrmqQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherry Divine | |Cherry Divine | ||
Line 106: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zcXcFs7Zcl7xCHN3eHs7A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zcXcFs7Zcl7xCHN3eHs7A You Tube] | ||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |Blues Broadbeach 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Chloe Christine | |||
|No One Cares | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0clCcmPEpR2K57nNx5YNce Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDZNCJjqDD6qWBm73AGd2Tw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Chloe Styler | |||
|When Your Light Burns | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1KD6bHB3Oa9Gp3TuLtpLXX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCG6dnquEbjZ5UzZ9Z2ECIgw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Cain | |Chris Cain | ||
Line 112: | Line 166: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lg-SZsE5soo You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lg-SZsE5soo You Tube] | ||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |Blues Broadbeach 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Chris Matthews | |||
|The Feed | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3pfpSG34HDFGUuxyrKGKHX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqej0M4fB3ALIWVVRqn6nTw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Christian Power & Lonesome Train | |||
|Cool Hand | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2Xpazc8daNlPuDiTLKooZF Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCu9mHj_qhgi82Lvn3UycL-Q You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Christie Lamb | |||
|Loaded | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4Pr9AicHS9itF9d7YdeN4F Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[ttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtKgywXvu8uWTaEL7MX3IGQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chuck Johnson | |Chuck Johnson | ||
Line 136: | Line 208: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi8hKEj2GiH710ILKT8lbNQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi8hKEj2GiH710ILKT8lbNQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Col Finley | |||
|Paradise | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/27nWkO21SJTUqt8g2rcL7c Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLV3-WktKs6ruAIfQGcDwfw You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Buchanan | |||
|Calvary Road | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/10EDEcSwzdTCLhI3hTNG5T Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrIumycNRlIZ5l9NH-d498g You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Colin Hay | |Colin Hay | ||
Line 147: | Line 231: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2PfJOYR9xnCnMdN2kLl8BJ Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2PfJOYR9xnCnMdN2kLl8BJ Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAHJTB2iCvrzPLylntSMNwg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAHJTB2iCvrzPLylntSMNwg You Tube] | ||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |Broadbeach Blues 2019, Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conrad Sewell | |Conrad Sewell | ||
Line 166: | Line 250: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqYGNR5BWbd0YBUubDCSA_w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqYGNR5BWbd0YBUubDCSA_w You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Crosby Sisters | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pMyFc0YEDBU You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crescent City Players | |Crescent City Players | ||
Line 178: | Line 268: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1ZUH23qJMm54MCUZAKqzFg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1ZUH23qJMm54MCUZAKqzFg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cruisin' Deuces | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7sOhDuzrQq4JG3cnfZt7wZ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zge-8McKKcQ You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cub Sport | |Cub Sport |
Revision as of 08:56, 27 May 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians C | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Cage The Elephant | Social Cues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Caitlyn Shadbolt | Songs on my Sleeve | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Camille and Stuie | Tahi | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Camp Cope | The Opener | Spotify | You Tube | |
Canned Heat | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Carpenter Caswell | Carpenter Caswell | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Carter and Carter | Better Day | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Casey Barnes | The Good Life | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cass Eager and the Velvet Rope | Beautiful Day | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cass McCombs | Tip of the Sphere | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cassidy Rae Gaiter | Shake it. Don't Fake it. | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cat Power | Wanderer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Catfish and the Bottlemen | The Balance | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cat Stevens | Tea for the Tillerman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cedric Burnside | Benton County Relic | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
Ceres | We Are A Team | Spotify | You Tube | |
Chad Morgan | Here I am | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chalkie White | My Song Isn't Written Yet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Charley Crockett | Lil G.L.'s Blue Bonanza | Spotify | You Tube | |
Charly Bliss | Young Enough | Spotify | You Tube | |
Chelsea Berman | Kiss Me Like You Miss Me | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chelsea Rollings | You Are | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Cherry Divine | Ain't No Fool | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
Chloe Christine | No One Cares | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chloe Styler | When Your Light Burns | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Chris Cain | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Chris Matthews | The Feed | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Christian Power & Lonesome Train | Cool Hand | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Christie Lamb | Loaded | Spotify | [ttps://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtKgywXvu8uWTaEL7MX3IGQ You Tube] | Tamworth 2018 |
Chuck Johnson | Balsams | Spotify | You Tube | |
Circa Waves | Whats It LIke Over There? | Spotify | You Tube | |
Claude Hay | Roller Coaster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Clowns | Nature / Nuture | Spotify | You Tube | |
Col Finley | Paradise | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Colin Buchanan | Calvary Road | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Colin Hay | Fierce Mercy | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Colt Seavers Band | Colt Seavers | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019, Tamworth 2018 |
Conrad Sewell | Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Put Your Records On | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crooked Colours | Langata | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crosby Sisters | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Crescent City Players | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Crowded House | Woodface | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cruisin' Deuces | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Cub Sport | Cub Sport | Spotify | You Tube | |
Curtis Mayfield | Keep on Keeping On | Spotify | You Tube |