Musicshelf C: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6OtUfATGYDnx5O23FP6C2s Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6OtUfATGYDnx5O23FP6C2s Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgsrnKcXr4fDZ3w6LMG18tg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgsrnKcXr4fDZ3w6LMG18tg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Heat | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/27a0GiCba9K9lnkKidroFU Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZY-JjjttGrdoF1vhCBgpzw You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Cass Eager and the Velvet Rope | |||
|Beautiful Day | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4ZSF7uSYinsBGuKymaHNtd Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJgXueFe9ehm13WyS3nW84w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 75: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5tuhrLilxNi6N7D6VeQZnc Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5tuhrLilxNi6N7D6VeQZnc Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoKpyzX-Z8pYaHmLMlWrh_g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoKpyzX-Z8pYaHmLMlWrh_g You Tube] | ||
| | |Broadbeach Blues 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ceres | |Ceres | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGsg_m0Q1RVUmE4FzbnKe7A You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGsg_m0Q1RVUmE4FzbnKe7A You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cherry Divine | |||
|Ain't No Fool | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5uvUYpbNZ1238G6BJZxMwf Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zcXcFs7Zcl7xCHN3eHs7A You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Cain | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3HFfi1wOWbXd83qSiwJhuv Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lg-SZsE5soo You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chuck Johnson | |Chuck Johnson | ||
Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVkpJGabIwcgiFVLueGdvJg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVkpJGabIwcgiFVLueGdvJg You Tube] | ||
|Bluesfest 2019 | |Bluesfest 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Colt Seavers Band | |||
|Colt Seavers | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2PfJOYR9xnCnMdN2kLl8BJ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAHJTB2iCvrzPLylntSMNwg You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Conrad Sewell | |Conrad Sewell | ||
Line 130: | Line 160: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqYGNR5BWbd0YBUubDCSA_w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqYGNR5BWbd0YBUubDCSA_w You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Crescent City Players | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgLNAcwHMvSDLJ-fLbufGGg You Tube] | |||
|Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crowded House | |Crowded House |
Revision as of 23:00, 15 May 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians C | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Cage The Elephant | Social Cues | Spotify | You Tube | |
Caitlyn Shadbolt | Songs on my Sleeve | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Camille and Stuie | Tahi | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Camp Cope | The Opener | Spotify | You Tube | |
Canned Heat | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Cass Eager and the Velvet Rope | Beautiful Day | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cass McCombs | Tip of the Sphere | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cat Power | Wanderer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Catfish and the Bottlemen | The Balance | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cat Stevens | Tea for the Tillerman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cedric Burnside | Benton County Relic | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
Ceres | We Are A Team | Spotify | You Tube | |
Charley Crockett | Lil G.L.'s Blue Bonanza | Spotify | You Tube | |
Charly Bliss | Young Enough | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cherry Divine | Ain't No Fool | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
Chris Cain | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Chuck Johnson | Balsams | Spotify | You Tube | |
Circa Waves | Whats It LIke Over There? | Spotify | You Tube | |
Claude Hay | Roller Coaster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Clowns | Nature / Nuture | Spotify | You Tube | |
Colin Hay | Fierce Mercy | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Colt Seavers Band | Colt Seavers | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
Conrad Sewell | Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
Corinne Bailey Rae | Put Your Records On | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crooked Colours | Langata | Spotify | You Tube | |
Crescent City Players | [Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
Crowded House | Woodface | Spotify | You Tube | |
Cub Sport | Cub Sport | Spotify | You Tube | |
Curtis Mayfield | Keep on Keeping On | Spotify | You Tube |