Musicshelf B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*'''Back to The Musicshelves''' (Updated 7/4/2019) {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians A |- |style="text-align...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" | ||
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Musicians B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center"|Musicians | |style="text-align: center"|Musicians | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beastie Boys | ||
|Licensed to III | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/03r4iKL2g2442PT9n2UKsx Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpRUSBcRWUQZIj3_jWF19Dg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beirut | |||
|Gallipoli | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6pmxr66tMAePxzOLfjGNcX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEZfJck6FSa2W3-01J2_fhw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bert Jansch | |||
|On The Edge Of A Dream | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1FqG6mhiJbhbMg43ohCT6D Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6xUwdmOnnBYiEG410Nj0GQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Wild | |||
|Superdream | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0PxzGnCYBpSuaI49OR94cA Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtYwWz5NOjy-ony-iCkqVkQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bill Evans | |||
|Essential | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4jXfFzeP66Zy67HM2mvIIF Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCriB97bZopXsBHVYOQEIIZg You Tube] | |||
|- | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6qqNVTkY8uBg9cP3Jd7DAH Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiGm_E4ZwYSHV3bcW1pnSeQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brandie Clark | |||
|Big Day in a Small Town | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6qqNVTkY8uBg9cP3Jd7DAH Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnowq1oZdov9BV2iW8ZqyRg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broods | |||
|Don't Feed The Pop Monster | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5r5Va4lVQ1zjEfbJSrmCsS Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKWz5oeK_qpoximCX9GxZMg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cadd | |||
|Silver City | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7DZDByO8dEuOb1V5JcJPfI Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXrcTFsBYSC9yBXSV4Amy_g You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Adams | |||
|Shine a Light | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Z02hBLubJxuFJfhacLSDc Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxuYPUdTZHRZKVRZ1km1plw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Butch Walker | |||
|Eye of the Tiger | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/7qKoy46vPnmIxKCN6ewBG4 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2LgVcfKqhxUYGRMRNxZz9w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:17, 7 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 7/4/2019)
Musicians B | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Beastie Boys | Licensed to III | Spotify | You Tube | |
Beirut | Gallipoli | Spotify | You Tube | |
Bert Jansch | On The Edge Of A Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
Big Wild | Superdream | Spotify | You Tube | |
Bill Evans | Essential | Spotify | You Tube | |
Billie Eilish | When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | Spotify | You Tube | |
Brandie Clark | Big Day in a Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
Broods | Don't Feed The Pop Monster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Brian Cadd | Silver City | Spotify | You Tube | |
Bryan Adams | Shine a Light | Spotify | You Tube | |
Butch Walker | Eye of the Tiger | Spotify | You Tube |