Musicshelf A: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|YouTube | |style="text-align: center"|YouTube | ||
|style="text-align: left"|Notes | |style="text-align: left"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|A Fine Frenzy | |||
|Bomb in a Birdcage | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/5dTYaRzOn4rXGBLH052EeQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHT0hE-gh9nvts5nOdZx8eA You Tube] | |||
|[[Commentary A Fine Frenzy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Neville | |||
|Apache | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/57ALvbCBaCkNlgTOSiUPdT Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa32lGcvKtDgg-i7zhhpU0A You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Band Called Twang | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/26e43GKs2cUPMHzQquqlvk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeliMG0PI5unV_jkL8eMqSg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ABBA | |||
|The Visitors | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0LcJLqbBmaGUft1e9Mm8HV Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYPs4y5esNqx6ax1CxZws6Q You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Abbie Ferris | |Abbie Ferris | ||
Line 40: | Line 64: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRucICgvUnSh5ofNBPCfqAw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRucICgvUnSh5ofNBPCfqAw You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Adele | |||
|Adele 25 | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4dpARuHxo51G3z768sgnrY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsRM0YB_dabtEPGPTKo-gcw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrian Thomas | |Adrian Thomas | ||
Line 51: | Line 81: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4aKWmkWAKviFlyvHYPTNQY Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4aKWmkWAKviFlyvHYPTNQY Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiKxQx4KdX-s903aZMDj7Hg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiKxQx4KdX-s903aZMDj7Hg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aimee Mann | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3UpIbyXfGzmHG6TMH4dJEk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbZyKoK2KiJk6xU1sk8hIdA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 100: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YaXQsNlnhSw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YaXQsNlnhSw You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Alabama Shakes | |||
|Sound and Colour | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/16GcWuvvybAoaHr0NqT8Eh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkDw4xg86Jlph29KqQw_Xhw You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alan and Trace | |Alan and Trace | ||
Line 118: | Line 160: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ3Od7m-SAlJDufEAn-aJ2g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ3Od7m-SAlJDufEAn-aJ2g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ali Barter | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1nqY30Z4Bj4NNqZITdGqpX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCULNHh-ovHefY2VvGR1iWQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ali S | |Ali S | ||
Line 148: | Line 196: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9sMJpNH10hmnXoMRWJRVVQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9sMJpNH10hmnXoMRWJRVVQ You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Allday | |||
|Starry Night Over The Phone | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2Ltr0s15RyvsjqWzSmiSRs Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCF0BIzy1upOQhnV03iqPcvA You Tube] | |||
|Tamworth 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Allensworth | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6Tpf79aoZkWnilMnCJqdvk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCydQK8sf6C66XObC8RN5W_A You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Allison Forbes | |Allison Forbes | ||
Line 154: | Line 214: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmLIGVyOp5cPhWE55YrFDsQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmLIGVyOp5cPhWE55YrFDsQ You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|AlphaStomp - Mark Anderson | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCizx3BxLev5xrMJEq3N-h2w You Tube] | |||
|Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alt-J | |Alt-J | ||
Line 207: | Line 273: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2DORQjKJVYZMx9uu82UGtT Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2DORQjKJVYZMx9uu82UGtT Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCob5ILNOqa8V2lzX9nl2Z9w You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCob5ILNOqa8V2lzX9nl2Z9w You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Amy Winehouse | |||
|AMY | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6Q192DXotxtaysaqNPy5yR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-huZzH2Ozkkt3lSIOSriQg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anna Goldsworthy | |||
|Piano Pieces | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1ZGk0I7dP935efVVSs2Yjp Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrgw0yM0G0V5-3fNRLAhTQ You Tube] | |||
|Also an author | |||
|- | |||
|Anderson .Paak | |||
|Ventura | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3jK9MiCrA42lLAdMGUZpwa Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVMSK1i_uksa4FrXZZqGYvw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 316: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/andrewswiftau You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/andrewswiftau You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Andrew Farrell | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[Not on Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gmtkI8-TnjI You Tube] | |||
|Piano Wizard - Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Andy Golledge | |Andy Golledge | ||
Line 244: | Line 334: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/angelaeasson You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/angelaeasson You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Angel Olsen | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6mKqFxGMS5TGDZI3XkT5Rt Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpa5b4sHZadBoFrcni-N8Kg You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angelique Kidjo | |||
|Celia | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/51qUDJb5AtQX6jIL4VJx6M Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCminozacV4jDfaQohcSFyCQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angie McMahon | |||
|Salt - And I am A Woman | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/574ERIqzZ5yZU9JhIf3Ysf Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4FENIm0xdWfjVdkCxO32xQ You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Angus Gill | |Angus Gill | ||
Line 255: | Line 363: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tvKz56Tr39bkhcQUTO0Xr Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tvKz56Tr39bkhcQUTO0Xr Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf7Z_KgORfeGD4RVPuoPtag You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf7Z_KgORfeGD4RVPuoPtag You Tube] | ||
| | |[[Commentary on Angus and Julia Stone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anita Ree | |Anita Ree | ||
Line 268: | Line 376: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5NWLNb0FtjytIQBntTUs5g You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5NWLNb0FtjytIQBntTUs5g You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Anthem | |||
|Nucleus | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1Gb0LkrnJoMnJkCB1z8J4w Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCM-jfAm2d0du5Pcaf9r_gLQ You Tube] | |||
|Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anthony Taylor | |Anthony Taylor | ||
Line 274: | Line 388: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/AnthonyTaylorCountry You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/AnthonyTaylorCountry You Tube] | ||
|Tamworth 2018 | |Tamworth 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Art Decade | |||
|Art Decade | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/615ccPgFLfqTEDyVOtNTkk Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/artdecadeband You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Avril Lavigne | |Avril Lavigne | ||
Line 279: | Line 399: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0p4nmQO2msCgU4IF37Wi3j Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0p4nmQO2msCgU4IF37Wi3j Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_k8KFBzEf0uQ8LRFSAgSUA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_k8KFBzEf0uQ8LRFSAgSUA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Archie Roach | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4LtYxILg8YPMwQjKnXb5kh Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCn3czuOXaK8sz_PicbexF8A You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 309: | Line 435: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/686YO4KPAFYpigsPOy2peM Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/686YO4KPAFYpigsPOy2peM Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUlZmmIJxVzn57EZmHkAmgQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUlZmmIJxVzn57EZmHkAmgQ You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Art Farmer | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4L9xEztn5PKQIO5WnI5W3u Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcxEwxKM5GEAGWTrVEoyEAw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 323: | Line 455: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ashley Cooke | |Ashley Cooke | ||
|Through This | |Through This | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2qwXeRk8VBAegbUnf3xdyi Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2qwXeRk8VBAegbUnf3xdyi Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfQt8BHDjbi9PIUBGMFtffQ You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfQt8BHDjbi9PIUBGMFtffQ You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ash Grunwald | |||
|Now | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/04HjibunL2jGRLEqVEMfZY Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFGBK16zm9z2Ja7zmLFRyYw You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Avicii | |Avicii | ||
Line 334: | Line 472: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPHjpfnnGklkRBBTd0k6aHg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPHjpfnnGklkRBBTd0k6aHg You Tube] | ||
|Passed away aged 28 | |Passed away aged 28 | ||
|- | |||
|Audrey Assad | |||
|Evergreen | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1GKYNY4rIPnOuTfC0J1IWw Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/audreyassad You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Augie March | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/0vntgse6gPZfthoW8kTTlR Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBEJePBndj90d4IXiZP3V_w You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:39, 22 May 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 18/4/2019)
Musicians A | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
A Fine Frenzy | Bomb in a Birdcage | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary A Fine Frenzy |
Aaron Neville | Apache | Spotify | You Tube | |
A Band Called Twang | Spotify | You Tube | ||
ABBA | The Visitors | Spotify | You Tube | |
Abbie Ferris | Always on My Mind | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
AC/DC | Highway to Hell | Spotify | You Tube | |
Adam Brand | Get On Your Feet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adam Eckersley Band | The Second Album | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adam Harvey | The Nashville Tapes | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adele | Adele 25 | Spotify | You Tube | |
Adrian Thomas | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Adrianne Lenker | Abysskiss | Spotify | You Tube | |
Aimee Mann | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Air Supply | The Lost in Love Experience | Spotify | You Tube | |
Al Buchan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Alabama Shakes | Sound and Colour | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alan and Trace | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Albare & Phil Turcio (Urbanity) | Urbanity : Urban Soul | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alex and Bec Crook | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Alex Lahey | I Love You Like A Brother | Spotify | You Tube | |
Aleyce Simmonds | More The Meets the Eye | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Aldous Harding | Designer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alex Lahey | The Best of Luck Club | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alexi Tuomarila | Kingdom | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alfie Boe | As Time Goes By | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ali Barter | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Ali S | Couldn't Do This On My Own | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Alice Benfer | Cowgirl Rockin' | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Alisha Smith | Finger Pickin' Good | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allan Caswell | Mexico | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allan Sinclair | Thinking of You | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allday | Starry Night Over The Phone | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allensworth | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Allison Forbes | Gone | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
AlphaStomp - Mark Anderson | [ Spotify] | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
Alt-J | Reduxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alyssa Brache | [ Spotify] | You Tube | Starting out... | |
Amanda Palmer | There Will Be No Intermission | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amber Joy Poulton | How it used to be. | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amber Lawrence | Our Backyard | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amity Angels | Amity Angels | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amo | Bring Me The Horizon | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amy Nelson | Hey Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amy Shark | Love Monster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amy Winehouse | AMY | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anna Goldsworthy | Piano Pieces | Spotify | You Tube | Also an author |
Anderson .Paak | Ventura | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anberlin | Lowborn | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrea Bocelli | SI | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrew Clermont | Rough Dimensions | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrew Swift | Call Out For The Cavalry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrew Farrell | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Piano Wizard - Blues on Broadbeach 2019 | |
Andy Golledge | Spotify | You Tube | also Andy Golledge Band You Tube | |
Angela Easson | History | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angel Olsen | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Angelique Kidjo | Celia | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angie McMahon | Salt - And I am A Woman | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angus Gill | Nomad | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angus and Julia Stone | Snow, A Book Like This | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary on Angus and Julia Stone |
Anita Ree | Long Way Round | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anna Calvi | Hunter | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anthem | Nucleus | Spotify | You Tube | Japan |
Anthony Taylor | Music Man | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Art Decade | Art Decade | Spotify | You Tube | |
Avril Lavigne | Head Above water | Spotify | You Tube | |
Archie Roach | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Arctic Monkeys | Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not |
Spotify | You Tube | |
Ariana Grande | Sweetener/Thank U, Next | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ariel Pink | Pom Pom | Spotify | You Tube | |
Arlo Guthrie | Alice's Restaurant | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
Arsent Tarasevich-Nikolaev | Reflections | Spotify | You Tube | |
Art Farmer | Spotify | You Tube | ||
Asleep At The Wheel | New Routes | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ashley Dallas | Lighthouse | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ashley Cooke | Through This | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ash Grunwald | Now | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2015 |
Avicii | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | Passed away aged 28 |
Audrey Assad | Evergreen | Spotify | You Tube | |
Augie March | Spotify | You Tube |