Musicshelf A: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFPDKlQh-jyVKcaNiYuhvqg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFPDKlQh-jyVKcaNiYuhvqg You Tube] | ||
|also Andy Golledge Band [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=li7oygxBLb8 You Tube] | |also Andy Golledge Band [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=li7oygxBLb8 You Tube] | ||
|- | |||
|Angela Easson | |||
|History | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2XICFQAa5Ejjk7ZhlTK5Wn Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/angelaeasson You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angus Gill | |||
|Nomad | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1gN0Td63RUObAZXOxd7UN8 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPhBZv9CEhHu2H38naUd4zA You Tube] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Angus and Julia Stone | |Angus and Julia Stone | ||
Line 225: | Line 237: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tvKz56Tr39bkhcQUTO0Xr Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4tvKz56Tr39bkhcQUTO0Xr Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf7Z_KgORfeGD4RVPuoPtag You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCf7Z_KgORfeGD4RVPuoPtag You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anita Ree | |||
|Long Way Round | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4ZzBa8PO2ssAaKndlypRO3 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0uOLEwkVUJNr1jFLUo8hPA You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:30, 17 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 16/4/2019)
Musicians A | ||||
Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
Abbie Ferris | Always on My Mind | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
AC/DC | Highway to Hell | Spotify | You Tube | |
Adam Brand | Get On Your Feet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adam Eckersley Band | The Second Album | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adam Harvey | The Nashville Tapes | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Adrian Thomas | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Adrianne Lenker | Abysskiss | Spotify | You Tube | |
Al Buchan | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Alan and Trace | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Albare & Phil Turcio (Urbanity) | Urbanity : Urban Soul | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alex and Bec Crook | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
Aleyce Simmonds | More The Meets the Eye | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Aldous Harding | Designer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alex Lahey | The Best of Luck Club | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alexi Tuomarila | Kingdom | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alfie Boe | As Time Goes By | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ali S | Couldn't Do This On My Own | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Alice Benfer | Cowgirl Rockin' | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Alisha Smith | Finger Pickin' Good | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allan Caswell | Mexico | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allan Sinclair | Thinking of You | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Allison Forbes | Gone | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
Alt-J | Reduxer | Spotify | You Tube | |
Alyssa Brache | [ Spotify] | You Tube | Starting out... | |
Amanda Palmer | There Will Be No Intermission | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amber Joy Poulton | How it used to be. | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amber Lawrence | Our Backyard | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amity Angels | Amity Angels | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amo | Bring Me The Horizon | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amy Nelson | Hey Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
Amy Shark | Love Monster | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrea Bocelli | SI | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrew Clermont | Rough Dimensions | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andrew Swift | Call Out For The Cavalry | Spotify | You Tube | |
Andy Golledge | Spotify | You Tube | also Andy Golledge Band You Tube | |
Angela Easson | History | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angus Gill | Nomad | Spotify | You Tube | |
Angus and Julia Stone | Snow, A Book Like This | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anita Ree | Long Way Round | Spotify | You Tube | |
Anna Calvi | Hunter | Spotify | You Tube | |
Avril Lavigne | Head Above water | Spotify | You Tube | |
Arctic Monkeys | Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino Whatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not |
Spotify | You Tube | |
Ariana Grande | Sweetener/Thank U, Next | Spotify | You Tube | |
Ariel Pink | Pom Pom | Spotify | You Tube | |
Arsent Tarasevich-Nikolaev | Reflections | Spotify | You Tube | |
Asleep At The Wheel | New Routes | Spotify | You Tube | |
Avicii | SOS | Spotify | You Tube | Passed away aged 28 |