Armitage, Simon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*'''Back to The Poets''' (Updated 18/4/2019) {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left" |colspan="5" style="text-align: center"|Simon Armitage |- |style="text-align: c...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Zoom | |Zoom | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i2cbR9F7buc Professor Simon Armitage | |style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i2cbR9F7buc Zoom ] by Professor Simon Armitage | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thank You For Waiting | |Thank You For Waiting | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_tSk5O8Zyk Thank You for Waiting by Simon Armitage] | |style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p_tSk5O8Zyk Thank You for Waiting] by Simon Armitage | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You're Beautiful | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WxcoppuQFE8 You're Beautiful] by Simon Armitage | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:29, 22 May 2019
- Back to The Poets
(Updated 18/4/2019)
Simon Armitage | ||||
Simon Armitage | Notes | Poems on You Tube | Notes | |
Zoom | Zoom by Professor Simon Armitage | |||
Thank You For Waiting | Thank You for Waiting by Simon Armitage | |||
You're Beautiful | You're Beautiful by Simon Armitage |