Musicshelf B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3pTE9iaJTkWns3mxpNQlJV Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/3pTE9iaJTkWns3mxpNQlJV Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTmVnjXgqOwBYPXMXUrMj6Q You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTmVnjXgqOwBYPXMXUrMj6Q You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bon Iver | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/4LEiUm1SRbFMgfqnQTwUbQ Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCci2c90HJbY0VAS3_eLF3Wg You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 30/5/2019)
| Musicians B | ||||
| Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
| Bachman Turner Overdrive | You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bad Religion | Age of Unreason | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bad//Dreems | Gutful | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bahamas | Earthtones | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
| Band of Skulls | Love is all you Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Banks | /// | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Baroness | Gold and Grey | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Basement Jaxx | Scars | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bastille | Doom Days | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Baylou | Bang Bang | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Beasts of Bourbon | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Beastie Boys | Licensed to III | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beatnik Turtle | When I was Your Age | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Becci Nethery | Beautiful Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beccy Cole | Lioness | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beck | Colours | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beirut | Gallipoli | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Harper and The Innocent Criminals | Call it what it is | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Leece | No Wonder The World is Exhausted | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Ransom | 101 | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Watt | Storm Damage | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Benn Gunn | Keep on Drivin' | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Benny Allen | Never Knew I Was Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bert Jansch | On The Edge Of A Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beth Hart | Black Coffee | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Big Thief | UFOE | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Big Wild | Superdream | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bill Evans | Essential | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bill Callahan | Shepherd in a Sheepskin Vest | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bill Withers | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Billie Eilish | When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Billy Bridge | Stories Through Time | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Birds of Chicago | Estrella Goodbye | Spotify | You Tube | Referenced by A. S. Patric in workshop 2019 |
| Bjork | Utopia | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Black Sabbath | The End (Live) | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Blake Mills | If I am Unworthy. | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bleached | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Bligh | Nissan Patrol | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Blink-182 | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Blue Oyster Cult | Hard Rock Live | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Blue Paraiso | Release Yourself | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Blue Shady | Across The Road | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
| Blues Arcadia | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| BluesCorp | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| Bob Abbot and The Fabulous Green machine | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| Bob Dylan | Triplicate | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bob Evans | Suburban Songbook | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bob Howson | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
| Bobbie Gentry | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Bombay Bicycle Club | Everything Else Has Gone Wrong | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bon Iver | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Bones Rivers | Bleeding The Blues | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
| Bonnie Raitt | Dig In Deep | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| Bonnie Tyler | Heart Strings | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Booker T and the M.G.s | Best of | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| Born in October | Running in bare feet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bowen & Clare | Everybodies Doin' It | Spotify | [Not on You Tube] | Tamworth 2018 |
| Boy And Bear | Limit of Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brad Butcher | From the Bottom of a Well | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brad Cox | Brad Cox | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brad Palmer | Street Sessions | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
| Brandie Clark | Big Day in a Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brendan Nawrocki | She Went By | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Brett Clarke | Standing Back | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Brewn | My Town | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Broods | Don't Feed The Pop Monster | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brook Chivell | I Wonder What You Kiss Like | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brooke Fraser | Brutal Romantic | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brooke Supple | Spotify | You Tube | Groundwater 2019 | |
| Brooklyn DJ | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Brian Cadd | Silver City | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brothers 3 | Brand New Day | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bruce McCumstie | Unsung Heroes | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bruce Springsteen | Western Stars | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bruno Mars | 34k Magic | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bryan Adams | Shine a Light | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bryen Williams | No Band Here Till Friday | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bud Powell | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Buddy & Julie Miller | Breakdown on 20th Ave South | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Busby Marou | The Great Divide | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Butch Walker | Eye of the Tiger | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Buzz Talay and The Stone River fever | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |