Musicshelf L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1HY2Jd0NmPuamShAr6KMms Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1HY2Jd0NmPuamShAr6KMms Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNL1ZadSjHpjm4q9j2sVtOA You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNL1ZadSjHpjm4q9j2sVtOA You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Lana Del Ray | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/00FQb4jTyendYWaN8pK0wa Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/user/LanaDelRey You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 8 March 2020
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
| Musicians L | |||||
| Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes | |
| Lachy Hamilton | Alchemy | Spotify | You Tube | Jazz | |
| Lady Gaga | Joanne | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| 0 | Lana Del Ray | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lani and Lecia | Beautiful You | Spotify | You Tube | QPAC Green Day. | |
| Lastlings | Verses | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Laura Jean | Devotion | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Laura Mvula | The Dreaming Room | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 | |
| Lauren Daigle | Look Up Child | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Led Zeppelin | Stairway to Heaven | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lee Kernaghan | Backroad Nation | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lee Morgan | Spotify | You Tube | |||
| Leon Bridges | River | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Leonardo's Bride | Open Sesame | Spotify | You Tube | Surprise at Bluesfest 2013 - last by lead singer Abby Dobson. Australian folk-pop band that formed in 1992 disbanding in 2001. | |
| Leslie Feist | Pleasure | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lewis Capaldi | Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Liam Gallagher | Why Me? Why Now? | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Linda Ronstadt | Live in Hollywood | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lindsay Ell | What Happens in A Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Linkin Park | One More Light | Spotify | You Tube | Commentary Linkin Park | |
| Lisa Richards | Spotify | You Tube | The Junk Bar 2019 | ||
| Little Georgia | All the While | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 | |
| Little Steely Brothers | Spotify | You Tube | |||
| Lizzo | Tempo with Missy Elliott | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Local Natives | Violet Street | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lorde | Melodrama | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lou Reed | Transformer | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Loyle Carner | Not Waving, But Drowning | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Lukas Nelson | Lukas Nelson and the Promise of the Real | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 (Son of Willie Nelson) | |
| Luke Combs | This One's For You | Spotify | You Tube | ||