Musicshelf J: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/53KwLdlmrlCelAZMaLVZqU Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/53KwLdlmrlCelAZMaLVZqU Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCLTVS3dVv9vKXYS-OSNNkw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCLTVS3dVv9vKXYS-OSNNkw You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Japanese Wallpaper | |||
|Glow | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2xUsnfrcs3h2FzdRQvGmGM Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_bt50M63X86E32QpRt_WCw You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 7 November 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
| Musicians J | ||||
| Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
| Jack Johnson | All The Love Above It Too | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
| Jack River | sugar Mountain | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jack Savoretti | Singing To Strangers | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jade Imagine | Singing To Strangers | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jake Bugg | Hearts That Strain | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jake Shimabukuro | The Greatest Day | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| James Blake | Assume Form | Spotify | You Tube | |
| James Taylor | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Jamila Woods | Legacy Legacy | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Japanese Wallpaper | Glow | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jarrod Shaw | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
| Jason Delphin | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 | |
| Jason Moran | All rise | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jason Mraz | Know. | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jay Som | Anak Ka | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jeff Buckley | Grace | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jeff Healey | Holding On | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jenny Lewis | On The LIne | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jess Ribeiro | Love Hate | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jimi Hendrix | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Jimmy Barnes | My Criminal Record | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jimmy Webb | Galveston | Spotify | You Tube | |
| J. J. Cale | Stay Around | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joan Osborne | Songs of Bob Dylan | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joe Bonamassa | Redmeption | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joe Jackson | Fool | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joel Adams | Coffee | Spotify | You Tube | |
| John Butler Trio | Home | Spotify | You Tube | Australian root and jam band led by guitarist and vocalist John Butler. They formed in Fremantle in 1998 |
| John Coltrane | A Love Supreme | Spotify | You Tube | |
| John Mayer | The Search for Everything | Spotify | You Tube | |
| John Scofield | John Scofield | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Johnny Cash | Ring of Fire | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Johnny Hodges | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Jonas Brothers | Happiness Begins | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jonathon Coulton | Code Monkey | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joni Mitchell | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Jordan Merrick | Songs From House Arrest | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Jordan Rakei | Origin | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Josh Groban | Bridges Live | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Joyce Manor | Million Dollars to Kill Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Julia Jacklin | Crushing | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Julia Shapiro | Perfect Version | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Julia Stone | By The Horns | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
| Justin Bieber | Purpose | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Justin Townes Earle | The Saint of Lost Causes | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Juzzie Smith | Rise and Shine | Spotify | You Tube | Blues on Broadbeach 2019 |