Musicshelf B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2yJwXpWAQOOl5XFzbCxLs9 Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/2yJwXpWAQOOl5XFzbCxLs9 Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkm5ovgOWYV9L15Rf0H2Wug You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkm5ovgOWYV9L15Rf0H2Wug You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bad//Dreems | |||
|Gutful | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/54f24706ua34STMhWSzPV7 Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LeFzlUygDJE You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 17 June 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 30/5/2019)
| Musicians B | ||||
| Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
| Bad Religion | Age of Unreason | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bad//Dreems | Gutful | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bahamas | Earthtones | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
| Band of Skulls | Love is all you Love | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Basement Jaxx | Scars | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Baylou | Bang Bang | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Beastie Boys | Licensed to III | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Becci Nethery | Beautiful Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beccy Cole | Lioness | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beck | Colours | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beirut | Gallipoli | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Leece | No Wonder The World is Exhausted | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Ben Ransom | 101 | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Benn Gunn | Keep on Drivin' | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Benny Allen | Never Knew I Was Country | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bert Jansch | On The Edge Of A Dream | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Beth Hart | Black Coffee | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Big Thief | UFOE | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Big Wild | Superdream | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bill Evans | Essential | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Billie Eilish | When We Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Billy Bridge | Stories Through Time | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Birds of Chicago | Estrella Goodbye | Spotify | You Tube | Referenced by A. S. Patric in workshop 2019 |
| Bligh | Nissan Patrol | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Blue Shady | Across The Road | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 |
| Blues Arcadia | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| BluesCorp | Spotify | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| Bob Abbot and The Fabulous Green machine | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Blues Broadbeach 2019 | |
| Bob Dylan | Triplicate | https://open.spotify.com/artist/74ASZWbe4lXaubB36ztrGX Spotify] | You Tube | |
| Bob Howson | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |
| Bones Rivers | Bleeding The Blues | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
| Bonnie Raitt | Dig In Deep | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| Bonnie Tyler | Heart Strings | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Booker T and the M.G.s | Best of | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| Born in October | Running in bare feet | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bowen & Clare | Everybodies Doin' It | Spotify | [Not on You Tube] | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brad Butcher | From the Bottom of a Well | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brad Cox | Brad Cox | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brad Palmer | Street Sessions | Spotify | You Tube | Broadbeach Blues 2019 |
| Brandie Clark | Big Day in a Small Town | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brendan Nawrocki | She Went By | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Brett Clarke | Standing Back | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Brewn | My Town | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 Multiple tracks on You Tube |
| Broods | Don't Feed The Pop Monster | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brook Chivell | I Wonder What You Kiss Like | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Brooklyn DJ | Spotify | You Tube | ||
| Brian Cadd | Silver City | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Brothers 3 | Brand New Day | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bruce McCumstie | Unsung Heroes | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Bryan Adams | Shine a Light | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Bryen Williams | No Band Here Till Friday | Spotify | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 |
| Butch Walker | Eye of the Tiger | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Buzz Talay and The Stone River fever | [Not on Spotify] | You Tube | Tamworth 2018 | |