Musicshelf T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXOE384ttY8metk8Vbj4Feg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXOE384ttY8metk8Vbj4Feg You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Lumineers | |||
|Cleopatra | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/16oZKvXb6WkQlVAjwo2Wbg Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCB7P9Hr5BYB5Mkxau6t3Sgw You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Murlocks | |The Murlocks | ||
| Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1zTAQ6zkGz2L2i6lfR30EX Spotify] | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH73vRRJj5lnLYc8l7L3nkg You Tube] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Record Company | |||
|All Of This Life | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6vYg01ZFt1nREsUDMDPUYX Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCysyvS2pW5A-582rD0Blr9w You Tube] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCccFm9vNZz5u1deqhWhN2Yw You Tube] | |style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCccFm9vNZz5u1deqhWhN2Yw You Tube] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Strumbellas | |||
|Rattlesnake | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://open.spotify.com/artist/6ujr1NkqbZpYOhquczUUfl Spotify] | |||
|style="text-align: center"|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-cZTeHXJBTtu3EZ_Yhc2w You Tube] | |||
|Bluesfest 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Smith Street Band | |The Smith Street Band | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 16 April 2019
- Back to The Musicshelves
(Updated 8/4/2019)
| Musicians T | ||||
| Musicians | Albums | Spotify | YouTube | Notes |
| Tal Wilkenfeld | Love Remains | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Tash Sultana | Flow State | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
| Tedeschi Trucks Band | Sign | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Tenille Townes | Somebody's Daughter | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Beths | Future Me Hates Me | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Black Sorrows | Citzen John | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2019 |
| The Cactus Blossoms | Easy Way | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Cat Empire | Stolen Diamonds | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Chemical Brothers | No Geography | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Cinematic Orchestra | To Believe | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Cranberries | In The End | Spotify | You Tube | Singer Dolores O'Riordan passed away in 2018. Album "In The End" released in 2019 has some posthumous works. |
| The Drums | Brutalism | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Eagles | Selected Works | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Japanese House | Good At Falling | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Kentucky Headhunters | Live at the Rambling Man Fair | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Lachy Doley Group | Make or Break | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Lumineers | Cleopatra | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| The Murlocks | Manic Candid Episode | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Necks | Sex | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Ocean Party | Nothing Grows | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Police | Outlandos D'Amour | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Presets | Beams , Apocalypso | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Record Company | All Of This Life | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Rolling Stones | HONK | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Saboteurs (or The Raconteurs) | Consolers of the Lonely | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Stone Roses | The Stone Roses | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Strumbellas | Rattlesnake | Spotify | You Tube | Bluesfest 2017 |
| The Smith Street Band | Sunshine and Technology | Spotify | You Tube | |
| The Struts | Young & Dangerous | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Tiny Ruins | Olympic Girls | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Tom Walker | What A Time To Be Alive | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Townes Van Zandt | Sky Blue | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Totally Unicorn | Sorry | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Traffik Island | Flightless | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Travis Scott | Sicko Mode | Spotify | You Tube | |
| Two People | First Body | Spotify | You Tube | |