Strand, Mark: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xWfkvGxyg78 "What We See and What We Know"] | |style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xWfkvGxyg78 "What We See and What We Know"] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Strand: National Poet Laureate, talks about his work | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kw6dAZwg24c "National Poet Laureate, talks about his work"] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Strand: Reading by Mark Strand, 10.10.13 | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_mrUedI91Z0 "Reading by Mark Strand, 10.10.13"] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 2 June 2019
- Back to The Poets
(Updated 18/4/2019)
| Mark Strand | ||||
| Mark Strand | Notes | Poems on You Tube | Notes | |
| A Reading by Mark Strand (at 24.58) | A Reading by Mark Strand | |||
| Mark Strand: "What We See and What We Know" | "What We See and What We Know" | |||
| Mark Strand: National Poet Laureate, talks about his work | "National Poet Laureate, talks about his work" | |||
| Mark Strand: Reading by Mark Strand, 10.10.13 | "Reading by Mark Strand, 10.10.13" | |||