Strand, Mark: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r4zAlWOZOAM A Reading by Mark Strand] | |style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r4zAlWOZOAM A Reading by Mark Strand] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Strand: "What We See and What We Know" | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align: left"|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xWfkvGxyg78 "What We See and What We Know"] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 2 June 2019
- Back to The Poets
(Updated 18/4/2019)
| Mark Strand | ||||
| Mark Strand | Notes | Poems on You Tube | Notes | |
| A Reading by Mark Strand (at 24.58) | A Reading by Mark Strand | |||
| Mark Strand: "What We See and What We Know" | "What We See and What We Know" | |||